PDA

View Full Version : 2014-15 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'Em - Week 1



SNChockey
10-29-2014, 05:02 PM
Are all the Western posters sick of Pick'ems? After my 4 year hiatus, I'm volunteering to run the Western Pick'em this year, however, I reserve the right to discontinue moderating if there is insufficient interest...

Point System:
0 for loss
1 for tie
2 for win
3 for predicting a tie (both teams must be highlighted in bold) - shootouts will NOT factor into the scoring

Picks made after game starts will not count. All times listed will be CST.

Please indicate the winner by highlighting in bold.

WEEK 1
Friday, October 31
St. Thomas vs. St. John's - 6:30
Northland @ Adrian - 7:00
Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence - 7:00
Marian @ St. Norbert - 7:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel - 7:00
Augsburg vs. St. Mary's - 7:30

Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30

SNChockey
10-29-2014, 05:57 PM
Friday, October 31
St. Thomas vs. St. John's - 6:30
Northland @ Adrian - 7:00
Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence - 7:00
Marian @ St. Norbert - 7:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel - 7:00
Augsburg vs. St. Mary's - 7:30

Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30

97osu
10-29-2014, 07:10 PM
Friday, October 31
St. Thomas vs. St. John's - 6:30
Northland @ Adrian - 7:00
Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence - 7:00
Marian @ St. Norbert - 7:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel - 7:00
Augsburg vs. St. Mary's - 7:30

Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30

YoungEagle
10-30-2014, 07:48 PM
WEEK 1
Friday, October 31
St. Thomas vs. St. John's - 6:30
Northland @ Adrian - 7:00
Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence - 7:00
Marian @ St. Norbert - 7:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel - 7:00
Augsburg vs. St. Mary's - 7:30

Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30

Go Johnnies.

norm1909
10-31-2014, 09:20 AM
Friday, October 31
St. Thomas vs. St. John's - 6:30
Northland @ Adrian - 7:00
Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence - 7:00
Marian @ St. Norbert - 7:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel - 7:00
Augsburg vs. St. Mary's - 7:30

Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30

There will be some upsets though!

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
10-31-2014, 01:14 PM
Friday, October 31
St. Thomas vs. St. John's - 6:30
Northland @ Adrian - 7:00
Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence - 7:00
Marian @ St. Norbert - 7:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel - 7:00
Augsburg vs. St. Mary's - 7:30

Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30

JLS81
10-31-2014, 01:49 PM
WEEK 1
Friday, October 31
St. Thomas vs. St. John's - 6:30
Northland @ Adrian - 7:00
Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence - 7:00
Marian @ St. Norbert - 7:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel - 7:00
Augsburg vs. St. Mary's - 7:30

Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30

AVFC
10-31-2014, 03:09 PM
Friday, October 31
St. Thomas vs. St. John's - 6:30
Northland @ Adrian - 7:00
Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence - 7:00
Marian @ St. Norbert - 7:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel - 7:00
Augsburg vs. St. Mary's - 7:30

Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00 tie 4-4
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30

UCBadger
10-31-2014, 04:30 PM
Friday, October 31
St. Thomas vs. St. John's - 6:30
Northland @ Adrian - 7:00
Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence - 7:00
Marian @ St. Norbert - 7:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel - 7:00
Augsburg vs. St. Mary's - 7:30

Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30

LakerFan11
10-31-2014, 08:28 PM
Saturday, November 1
Northland @ Adrian - 3:00
MSOE @ St. Scholastica - 5:00
Bethel vs. St. Olaf - 6:30
Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) - 7:00
St. Norbert @ Marian - 7:00
UW-Stout @ Lake Forest - 7:00
Finlandia @ UW-Stevens Point - 7:00
Aurora @ UW-Superior - 7:00
Concordia (MN) vs. Augsburg - 7:00
St. John's vs. Hamline - 7:30

Sunday, November 2
St. Mary's vs. Concordia (MN) - 2:30
Hamline vs. St. Thomas - 3:00
St. Olaf vs. Gustavus - 3:30