PDA

View Full Version : 2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'Em Week 15 (February 21st-27th)



StoutHockeyFan44
02-17-2014, 05:26 PM
This years rules are as follows:

Each week Norm1909 or myself (Stouthockeyfan44) will post the pick sheet for the week. Each picker will make their picks by highlighting their picks in BOLD. Although we don't need pickers guess of score we are always interested to see what you think.

We will go with the suggestion of the week starting on FRIDAY and going until Thursday. I will also do my best to get the Pick sheet in a week in advance to allow ample time for picks to be submitted.

If you are picking a TIE please highlight BOTH TEAMS in BOLD

Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

NC=Non-Conference
NH=NCHA
MI=MIAC
WI=WIAC


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, February 21st
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Mary's @ Hamline MI
830pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout WI

Saturday, February 22nd
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Mary's MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior WI
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Tuesday, February 25th
8pm UW-Superior @/vs UW-Stout WIAC Quarterfinals Time and Place TBD

NCHA PLAYOFFS SATURDAY GAMES PICK THE TEAM YOU PICK TO WIN THE SERIES!!!


Standings After Week 13
LakerFan11 402
97osu 402
pepperbrooks 386
NorthernLite 385
Stouthockeyfan44 378
norm1909 374
UCBadger 366
jabber811 261
NUProf 260
oldguard 252
PburgHockey 175

Standings for Week 14 will be posted when available

StoutHockeyFan44
02-17-2014, 05:28 PM
Friday, February 21st
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Mary's @ Hamline MI
830pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout WI

Saturday, February 22nd
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Mary's MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior WI
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Tuesday, February 25th
8pm UW-Superior @/vs UW-Stout WIAC Quarterfinals Time and Place TBD

97osu
02-17-2014, 09:29 PM
Friday, February 21st
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Mary's @ Hamline MI
830pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout WI

Saturday, February 22nd
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Mary's MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior WI
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Tuesday, February 25th
8pm UW-Superior @/vs UW-Stout WIAC Quarterfinals Time and Place TBD

LakerFan11
02-18-2014, 02:24 PM
Friday, February 21st
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Mary's @ Hamline MI
830pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout WI

Saturday, February 22nd
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Mary's MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior WI
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Tuesday, February 25th
8pm UW-Superior @/vs UW-Stout WIAC Quarterfinals Time and Place TBD

jabber811
02-18-2014, 09:24 PM
Friday, February 21st

8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg
805pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm St. Mary's @ Hamline
830pm St. John's @ St. Thomas
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout

Saturday, February 22nd

5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel
8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's
8pm Hamline @ St. Mary's
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf

Tuesday, February 25th

8pm UW-Superior @/vs UW-Stout

pepperbrooks
02-20-2014, 07:36 AM
Friday, February 21st
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Mary's @ Hamline MI
830pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout WI

Saturday, February 22nd
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Mary's MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior WI
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Tuesday, February 25th
8pm UW-Superior @/vs UW-Stout WIAC Quarterfinals Time and Place TBD

norm1909
02-20-2014, 08:44 PM
Friday, February 21st

8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8:00pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8:00pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8:00pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
8:05pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm St. Mary's @ Hamline MI
8:30pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
8:30pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout WI

Saturday, February 22nd

5:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8:00pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8:00pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8:00pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8:00pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8:00pm Hamline @ St. Mary's MI
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls WI
8:05pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior WI
8:30pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Tuesday, February 25th

8:00pm UW-Superior @/vs UW-Stout WIAC Quarterfinals Time and Place TBD

StoutHockeyFan44
02-20-2014, 10:10 PM
Week 14 Results:
97osu 436
LakerFan11 432
NorthernLite 415
pepperbrooks 414
Stouthockeyfan44 408
norm1909 404
UCBadger 400
jabber811 293
NUProf 260
oldguard 252
PburgHockey 175

UCBadger
02-21-2014, 04:44 PM
Friday, February 21st
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Mary's @ Hamline MI
830pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout WI

Saturday, February 22nd
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian NCHA Playoffs
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NCHA Playoffs
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NCHA Playoffs
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Scholastica NCHA Playoffs
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8pm Hamline @ St. Mary's MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior WI
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI

Tuesday, February 25th
8pm UW-Superior @/vs UW-Stout WIAC Quarterfinals Time and Place TBD