PDA

View Full Version : 2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'Em Week 12 (January 31st-February 6th)



StoutHockeyFan44
01-28-2014, 09:47 PM
This years rules are as follows:

Each week Norm1909 or myself (Stouthockeyfan44) will post the pick sheet for the week. Each picker will make their picks by highlighting their picks in BOLD. Although we don't need pickers guess of score we are always interested to see what you think.

We will go with the suggestion of the week starting on FRIDAY and going until Thursday. I will also do my best to get the Pick sheet in a week in advance to allow ample time for picks to be submitted.

If you are picking a TIE please highlight BOTH TEAMS in BOLD

Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

NC=Non-Conference
NH=NCHA
MI=MIAC
WI=WIAC


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, January 31st
715pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
8pm Marian @ Concordia WI NH
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
805pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
905pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI

Saturday, February 1st
305pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
530pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ Bethel NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
9pm Concordia WI @ Marian NH

Standings After Week 11:

LakerFan11 329
97osu 327
pepperbrooks 321
NorthernLite 315
Stouthockeyfan44 313
norm1909 305
UCBadger 297
jabber811 261
NUProf 260
oldguard 252
PburgHockey 175

StoutHockeyFan44
01-28-2014, 09:53 PM
Friday, January 31st
715pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
8pm Marian @ Concordia WI NH
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
805pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
905pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI

Saturday, February 1st
305pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
530pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ Bethel NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
9pm Concordia WI @ Marian NH

pepperbrooks
01-29-2014, 06:31 AM
Friday, January 31st
715pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
8pm Marian @ Concordia WI NH
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
805pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
905pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI

Saturday, February 1st
305pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
530pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ Bethel NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
9pm Concordia WI @ Marian NH

97osu
01-29-2014, 07:42 AM
Friday, January 31st
715pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
8pm Marian @ Concordia WI NH
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
805pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
905pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI

Saturday, February 1st
305pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
530pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ Bethel NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
9pm Concordia WI @ Marian NH

norm1909
01-31-2014, 06:16 AM
Friday, January 31st
7:15pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
8:00pm Marian @ Concordia WI NH
8:00pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence NH
8:00pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
8:05pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
8:30pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
8:30pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
9:05pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI

Saturday, February 1st
3:05pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
4:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
5:30pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8:00pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
8:00pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8:00pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest NH
8:00pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NH
8:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ Bethel NC
8:05pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
8:30pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
9:00pm Concordia WI @ Marian NH

NorthernLite
01-31-2014, 09:35 AM
Friday, January 31st
715pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
8pm Marian @ Concordia WI NH
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
805pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
905pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI

Saturday, February 1st
305pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
530pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ Bethel NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
9pm Concordia WI @ Marian NH

UCBadger
01-31-2014, 02:05 PM
Friday, January 31st
715pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
8pm Marian @ Concordia WI NH
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
805pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
905pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI

Saturday, February 1st
305pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
530pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ Bethel NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
9pm Concordia WI @ Marian NH

LakerFan11
01-31-2014, 04:09 PM
Friday, January 31st
715pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
8pm Marian @ Concordia WI NH
8pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Augsburg MI
805pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
905pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI

Saturday, February 1st
305pm Concordia MN @ Hamline MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia NH
530pm Adrian @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Lake Forest NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ Northland NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ Bethel NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior WI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout WI
9pm Concordia WI @ Marian NH