PDA

View Full Version : 2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'Em Week 10 (January 17th-23rd)



StoutHockeyFan44
01-14-2014, 10:23 PM
This years rules are as follows:

Each week Norm1909 or myself (Stouthockeyfan44) will post the pick sheet for the week. Each picker will make their picks by highlighting their picks in BOLD. Although we don't need pickers guess of score we are always interested to see what you think.

We will go with the suggestion of the week starting on FRIDAY and going until Thursday. I will also do my best to get the Pick sheet in a week in advance to allow ample time for picks to be submitted.

If you are picking a TIE please highlight BOTH TEAMS in BOLD

Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, itís still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

NC=Non-Conference
NH=NCHA
MI=MIAC
WI=WIAC


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, January 17th
7pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
715pm Northland @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Norbert @ Concordia WI NH
805pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, January 18th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
3pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
8pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence NH
8pm Finlandia @ Northland NH
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Thomas @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
805pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, January 19th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
5pm Lake Forest @ Marian NH

Thursday, January 23rd
8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia WI NH

StoutHockeyFan44
01-14-2014, 10:26 PM
Friday, January 17th
7pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
715pm Northland @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Norbert @ Concordia WI NH
805pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, January 18th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
3pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
8pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence NH
8pm Finlandia @ Northland NH
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Thomas @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
805pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, January 19th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
5pm Lake Forest @ Marian NH

Thursday, January 23rd
8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia WI NH

pepperbrooks
01-15-2014, 08:31 AM
Friday, January 17th
7pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
715pm Northland @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Norbert @ Concordia WI NH
805pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, January 18th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
3pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
8pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence NH
8pm Finlandia @ Northland NH
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Thomas @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
805pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, January 19th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
5pm Lake Forest @ Marian NH

Thursday, January 23rd
8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia WI NH

NorthernLite
01-15-2014, 09:00 AM
Friday, January 17th
7pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
715pm Northland @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Norbert @ Concordia WI NH tie
805pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, January 18th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
3pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
8pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NH tie
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence NH
8pm Finlandia @ Northland NH
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Thomas @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
805pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, January 19th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
5pm Lake Forest @ Marian NH

Thursday, January 23rd
8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia WI NH

97osu
01-15-2014, 10:20 AM
Friday, January 17th
7pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
715pm Northland @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Norbert @ Concordia WI NH
805pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, January 18th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
3pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
8pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence NH
8pm Finlandia @ Northland NH
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Thomas @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
805pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, January 19th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
5pm Lake Forest @ Marian NH

Thursday, January 23rd
8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia WI NH

jabber811
01-17-2014, 12:59 PM
Friday, January 17th

7pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian
715pm Northland @ Finlandia
8pm St. Norbert @ Concordia WI
805pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E.
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
830pm St. Mary's @ Bethel
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf

Saturday, January 18th

3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's
3pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian
8pm Bethel @ St. Mary's
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence
8pm Finlandia @ Northland
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Norbert
8pm St. Thomas @ UW-Eau Claire
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg
805pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior

Sunday, January 19th

3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's
5pm Lake Forest @ Marian

Thursday, January 23rd

8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia WI

norm1909
01-17-2014, 03:29 PM
Friday, January 17th
7:00pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
7:15pm Northland @ Finlandia NH
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia WI NH
8:05pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8:05pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
8:05pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI
8:30pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8:30pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, January 18th
3:00pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
3:00pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
8:00pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
8:00pm Marian @ Lake Forest NH
8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence NH
8:00pm Finlandia @ Northland NH
8:00pm Concordia WI @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Thomas @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8:05pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
8:05pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
8:05pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, January 19th
3:00pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
5:00pm Lake Forest @ Marian NH

Thursday, January 23rd
8:00pm Lake Forest @ Concordia WI NH

LakerFan11
01-17-2014, 03:54 PM
Friday, January 17th
7pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
715pm Northland @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Norbert @ Concordia WI NH
805pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, January 18th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
3pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
8pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence NH
8pm Finlandia @ Northland NH
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Thomas @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
805pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, January 19th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
5pm Lake Forest @ Marian NH

Thursday, January 23rd
8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia WI NH

UCBadger
01-17-2014, 03:57 PM
Friday, January 17th
7pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
715pm Northland @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Norbert @ Concordia WI NH
805pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI
830pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, January 18th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
3pm St. Scholastica @ Adrian NH
8pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence NH
8pm Finlandia @ Northland NH
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Norbert NH
8pm St. Thomas @ UW-Eau Claire NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
805pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls WI
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, January 19th
3pm Concordia MN @ St. John's MI
5pm Lake Forest @ Marian NH

Thursday, January 23rd
8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia WI NH