PDA

View Full Version : 2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'Em Week 9 (January 10th-16th)



StoutHockeyFan44
01-08-2014, 09:41 PM
This years rules are as follows:

Each week Norm1909 or myself (Stouthockeyfan44) will post the pick sheet for the week. Each picker will make their picks by highlighting their picks in BOLD. Although we don't need pickers guess of score we are always interested to see what you think.

We will go with the suggestion of the week starting on FRIDAY and going until Thursday. I will also do my best to get the Pick sheet in a week in advance to allow ample time for picks to be submitted.

If you are picking a TIE please highlight BOTH TEAMS in BOLD
Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, itís still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

NC=Non-Conference
NH=NCHA
MI=MIAC
WI=WIAC


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, January 10th
8pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
805pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
805pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
305pm Northland @ Hamline NC
330pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
505pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC

Standings After Week 8:
NorthernLite 232
NUProf 228
LakerFan11 228
97osu 226
pepperbrooks 220
Stouthockeyfan44 220
oldguard 216
norm1909 212
UCBadger 206
jabber811 200
PburgHockey 175

StoutHockeyFan44
01-08-2014, 09:54 PM
Friday, January 10th
8pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
805pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
805pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
305pm Northland @ Hamline NC
330pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
505pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC

97osu
01-08-2014, 10:44 PM
Friday, January 10th
8pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
805pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
805pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
305pm Northland @ Hamline NC
330pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
505pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC

pepperbrooks
01-09-2014, 02:26 PM
Friday, January 10th
8pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
805pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
805pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
305pm Northland @ Hamline NC
330pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
505pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC

NUProf
01-09-2014, 10:15 PM
Friday, January 10th
8pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
805pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
805pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
305pm Northland @ Hamline NC
330pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
505pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC

norm1909
01-10-2014, 06:00 AM
Friday, January 10th
8:00pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8:00pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8:00pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8:00pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8:00pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8:00pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8:00pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
8:05pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:05pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
8:05pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
8:30pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3:00pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
3:05pm Northland @ Hamline NC
3:30pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
5:05pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8:00pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8:00pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8:00pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8:00pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8:00pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8:05pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:05pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC

norm1909
01-10-2014, 06:01 AM
Prof are you going for a tie in the Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's game?

NorthernLite
01-10-2014, 11:48 AM
Friday, January 10th
8pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
805pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
805pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
305pm Northland @ Hamline NC
330pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
505pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC

oldguard
01-10-2014, 04:04 PM
Friday, January 10th
8pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
805pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
805pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
305pm Northland @ Hamline NC
330pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
505pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC

UCBadger
01-10-2014, 04:56 PM
Friday, January 10th
8pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
805pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
805pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
305pm Northland @ Hamline NC
330pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
505pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC

LakerFan11
01-10-2014, 06:24 PM
Friday, January 10th
8pm UW-Superior @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ Concordia MN NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8pm Concordia WI @ St. Mary's NC
8pm Finlandia @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Northland @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Augsburg NC
805pm Lake Forest @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline NC
805pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Adrian @ St. Olaf NC

Saturday, January 11th
3pm UW-Stout @ Concordia MN NC
305pm Northland @ Hamline NC
330pm Lake Forest @ St. Olaf NC
505pm Concordia WI @ Augsburg NC
8pm Finlandia @ Bethel NC
8pm Marian @ St. John's NC
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Thomas NC
8pm Lawrence @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Adrian @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-River Falls NC