PDA

View Full Version : 2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'Em Week 6 (December 6th-12th)



StoutHockeyFan44
12-04-2013, 09:20 PM
This years rules are as follows:

Each week Norm1909 or myself (Stouthockeyfan44) will post the pick sheet for the week. Each picker will make their picks by highlighting their picks in BOLD. Although we don't need pickers guess of score we are always interested to see what you think.

We will go with the suggestion of the week starting on FRIDAY and going until Thursday. I will also do my best to get the Pick sheet in a week in advance to allow ample time for picks to be submitted.

If you are picking a TIE please highlight BOTH TEAMS in BOLD

Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, itís still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

NC=Non-Conference
NH=NCHA
MI=MIAC
WI=WIAC


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

Standings After Week 5:

WILL GO HERE

StoutHockeyFan44
12-04-2013, 09:22 PM
Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

oldguard
12-04-2013, 11:40 PM
Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

NorthernLite
12-05-2013, 08:41 AM
Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI TIE
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

NUProf
12-05-2013, 02:54 PM
Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

LakerFan11
12-05-2013, 03:44 PM
Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

norm1909
12-05-2013, 05:07 PM
Friday, December 6th

8:00pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8:00pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8:00pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
8:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
8:05pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
8:30pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th

3:00pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5:00pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6:00pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8:00pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8:00pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
8:05pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th

2:15pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th

8:00pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th

8:00pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

pepperbrooks
12-05-2013, 07:31 PM
Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

97osu
12-05-2013, 09:07 PM
Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

jabber811
12-05-2013, 10:17 PM
Friday, December 6th

8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence
8pm Adrian @ Marian
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg
805pm Bethel @ Hamline
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf

Saturday, December 7th

3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland
5pm Adrian @ Marian
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia
8pm Hamline @ Bethel
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior

Sunday, December 8th

215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia

Tuesday, December 10th

8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence

Thursday, December 12th

8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's

PburgHockey
12-06-2013, 07:49 AM
Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC

UCBadger
12-06-2013, 07:10 PM
Friday, December 6th
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lawrence NH
8pm Adrian @ Marian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire WI
805pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
805pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
805pm UW-Superior @ UW-River Falls WI
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Olaf MI

Saturday, December 7th
3pm St. Thomas @ Concordia MN MI
4pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Northland NH
5pm Adrian @ Marian NH
6pm Lake Forest @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH
8pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm Lawrence @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point WI
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior WI

Sunday, December 8th
215pm Concordia WI @ Finlandia NH

Tuesday, December 10th
8pm St. Mary's @ Lawrence NC

Thursday, December 12th
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. John's NC