PDA

View Full Version : 2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'Em Week 4 (November 22nd-November 28th



StoutHockeyFan44
11-17-2013, 09:05 PM
This years rules are as follows:

Each week Norm1909 or myself (Stouthockeyfan44) will post the pick sheet for the week. Each picker will make their picks by highlighting their picks in BOLD. Although we don't need pickers guess of score we are always interested to see what you think.

We will go with the suggestion of the week starting on FRIDAY and going until Thursday. I will also do my best to get the Pick sheet in a week in advance to allow ample time for picks to be submitted.

If you are picking a TIE please highlight BOTH TEAMS in BOLD


Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

NC=Non-Conference
NH=NCHA
MI=MIAC
WI=WIAC


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

Standings After Week 3:

Will Go Here

StoutHockeyFan44
11-17-2013, 09:08 PM
Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

97osu
11-17-2013, 09:30 PM
Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

LakerFan11
11-19-2013, 07:20 PM
Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

PburgHockey
11-21-2013, 06:37 AM
Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

NorthernLite
11-21-2013, 09:57 AM
Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

oldguard
11-21-2013, 03:19 PM
Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

pepperbrooks
11-21-2013, 11:11 PM
Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

jabber811
11-22-2013, 10:41 AM
Friday, November 22nd

8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm Northland @ Augsburg
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E.
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 23rd

3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E.
4pm Northland @ Augsburg
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline

Wednesday, November 27th

8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire

norm1909
11-22-2013, 11:39 AM
Friday, November 22nd

8:00pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8:00pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8:00pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8:00pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
8:05pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8:05pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
8:05pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
8:30pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
8:30pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd

3:00pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3:00pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3:00pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3:00pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4:00pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8:00pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8:00pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8:00pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8:00pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8:05pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th

8:00pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

UCBadger
11-22-2013, 12:55 PM
Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC

NUProf
11-22-2013, 01:34 PM
Friday, November 22nd
8pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
8pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
8pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
805pm Marian @ UW-Superior NC
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Olaf MI
830pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 23rd
3pm Bethel @ Concordia MN MI
3pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI
3pm Finlandia @ Lake Forest NH
3pm UW-River Falls @ Milwaukee S. E. NC
4pm Northland @ Augsburg NC
8pm St. Olaf @ St. Thomas MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Concordia WI NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Norbert NC
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Marian @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI

Wednesday, November 27th
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire NC