PDA

View Full Version : 2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'Em Week 3 (November 15th-21st)



StoutHockeyFan44
11-13-2013, 07:01 PM
This years rules are as follows:

Each week Norm1909 or myself (Stouthockeyfan44) will post the pick sheet for the week. Each picker will make their picks by highlighting their picks in BOLD. Although we don't need pickers guess of score we are always interested to see what you think.

We will go with the suggestion of the week starting on FRIDAY and going until Thursday. I will also do my best to get the Pick sheet in a week in advance to allow ample time for picks to be submitted.

If you are picking a TIE please highlight BOTH TEAMS in BOLD


Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

NC=Non-Conference
NH=NCHA
MI=MIAC
WI=WIAC


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

Standings After Week 2:

oldguard 70
NorthernLite 68
NUProf 68
97osu 68
LakerFan11 68
norm1909 66
Stouthockeyfan44 66
pepperbrooks 66
jabber811 62
PburgHockey 60
UCBadger 56

oldguard
11-13-2013, 07:25 PM
Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

97osu
11-13-2013, 07:35 PM
Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

StoutHockeyFan44
11-13-2013, 09:46 PM
Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

NorthernLite
11-14-2013, 09:15 AM
Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

norm1909
11-14-2013, 09:36 AM
Friday, November 15th
7:00pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8:00pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8:00pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
8:05pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8:05pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
8:30pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
8:30pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3:00pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
3:05pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4:00pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8:00pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8:00pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8:00pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8:00pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
8:05pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
8:05pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7:00pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
8:05pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

LakerFan11
11-14-2013, 02:19 PM
Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

PburgHockey
11-14-2013, 07:39 PM
Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

NUProf
11-15-2013, 12:34 PM
Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

UCBadger
11-15-2013, 01:03 PM
Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Northland @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC

jabber811
11-15-2013, 01:37 PM
Friday, November 15th

7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian
8pm Lawrence @ Northland
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas

Saturday, November 16th

3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus
4pm Northland @ Lawrence
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E.
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline

Tuesday, November 19th

7pm Adrian @ Geneseo
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior

pepperbrooks
11-15-2013, 03:59 PM
Friday, November 15th
7pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian NH
8pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm Lake Forest @ St. Norbert NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
805pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
805pm Bethel @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm St. John's @ St. Olaf MI
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas NC

Saturday, November 16th
3pm Concordia WI @ Adrian NH
305pm Concordia MN @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
4pm Lawrence @ Northland NH
8pm St. Olaf @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8pm Finlandia @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Mary's NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. Thomas NC
805pm UW-River Falls @ Augsburg NC
805pm UW-Superior @ Hamline NC

Tuesday, November 19th
7pm Adrian @ Geneseo NC
805pm Northland @ UW-Superior NC