PDA

View Full Version : 2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'Em Week 2 (November 8th-November14th)



StoutHockeyFan44
11-05-2013, 05:50 PM
This years rules are as follows:

Each week Norm1909 or myself (Stouthockeyfan44) will post the pick sheet for the week. Each picker will make their picks by highlighting their picks in BOLD. Although we don't need pickers guess of score we are always interested to see what you think.

We will go with the suggestion of the week starting on FRIDAY and going until Thursday. I will also do my best to get the Pick sheet in a week in advance to allow ample time for picks to be submitted.

If you are picking a TIE please highlight BOTH TEAMS in BOLD


Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, itís still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.

NC=Non-Conference
NH=NCHA
MI=MIAC
WI=WIAC


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

Standings After Week 1:
oldguard 34
NorthernLite 32
norm1909 32
NUProf 32
Stouthockeyfan44 30
97osu 30
LakerFan11 28
pepperbrooks 28
UCBadger 24
PburgHockey 24
jabber811 20

StoutHockeyFan44
11-05-2013, 05:53 PM
Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

97osu
11-05-2013, 06:50 PM
Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

oldguard
11-06-2013, 11:26 AM
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

NorthernLite
11-06-2013, 01:12 PM
Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

PburgHockey
11-07-2013, 05:50 AM
Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

pepperbrooks
11-07-2013, 09:32 AM
Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

norm1909
11-07-2013, 09:38 AM
Friday, November 8th
7:15pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8:00pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8:00pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8:00pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8:00pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8:00pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8:05pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
8:05pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
8:05pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
8:30pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3:00pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4:00pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4:00pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5:00pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8:00pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8:00pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8:00pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8:00pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8:00pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8:05pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
8:05pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
8:30pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

NUProf
11-07-2013, 11:36 AM
Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

LakerFan11
11-07-2013, 02:58 PM
Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC

jabber811
11-07-2013, 11:06 PM
Friday, November 8th

715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest
8pm Marian @ Lawrence
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 9th

3pm Northland @ Lake Forest
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E.
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas
8pm Lawrence @ Marian
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout

UCBadger
11-08-2013, 02:16 PM
Friday, November 8th
715pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
8pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
8pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence NH
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Bethel @ Augsburg MI
805pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm St. John's @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC

Saturday, November 9th
3pm Northland @ Lake Forest NH
4pm St. Norbert @ Finlandia NH
4pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. NH
5pm St. Scholastica @ Concordia WI NC
8pm Augsburg @ Bethel MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Lawrence @ Marian NH
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm Hamline @ UW-River Falls NC
805pm Concordia MN @ UW-Superior NC
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout NC