PDA

View Full Version : 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 17



StoutHockeyFan44
02-19-2013, 01:16 PM
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

Scoring:


2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, February 22nd

8pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MIAC First Round

Saturday, February 23rd

5pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MCHA Semifinal
8pm St. Olaf/Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MIAC Semifinal
8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NCHA Semifinal
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NCHA Semifinal

Sunday, February 23rd

3pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals

Standings After Week 16:

UCBadger 417
MW49 409
hawk 407
NUProf 397
LakerFan11 382
Stouthockeyfan44 356
jabber811 354
Norm1909 268
UWSP_Fan 206
AVFC 82
walktheline 75
NorthernLite 60
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 49
2freshedges 36
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5

StoutHockeyFan44
02-19-2013, 01:19 PM
Friday, February 22nd

8pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MIAC First Round

Saturday, February 23rd

5pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals
TBA Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MCHA Semifinal
TBA St. Olaf/Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MIAC Semifinal
TBA St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NCHA Semifinal
TBA UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NCHA Semifinal

Sunday, February 23rd

3pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals

NorthernLite
02-19-2013, 01:38 PM
Friday, February 22nd

8pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MIAC First Round

Saturday, February 23rd

5pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals
TBA Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MCHA Semifinal
TBA St. Olaf/Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MIAC Semifinal
TBA St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NCHA Semifinal
TBA UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NCHA Semifinal

Sunday, February 23rd

3pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals

jabber811
02-19-2013, 10:20 PM
Friday, February 22nd

8pm Northland @ Lawrence
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus

Saturday, February 23rd

5pm Northland @ Lawrence
8pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
TBA Concordia (MN) @ St. John's
TBA St. Olaf/Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
TBA St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
TBA UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire

Sunday, February 23rd

3pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.

MW49
02-20-2013, 12:46 AM
Friday, February 22nd

8pm Northland @ Lawrence
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus

Saturday, February 23rd

5pm Northland @ Lawrence
8pm Lake Forest @ M.S.O.E.
TBA Concordia (MN) @ St. John's
TBA St. Olaf/Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
TBA St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
TBA UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire

Sunday, February 23rd

3pm Lake Forest @ M.S.O.E.

hawk
02-20-2013, 08:13 AM
Friday, February 22nd

8pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MIAC First Round

Saturday, February 23rd

5pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals
TBA Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MCHA Semifinal
TBA St. Olaf/Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MIAC Semifinal
TBA St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NCHA Semifinal
TBA UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NCHA Semifinal

Sunday, February 23rd

3pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals

LakerFan11
02-20-2013, 10:30 AM
Friday, February 22nd

8pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MIAC First Round

Saturday, February 23rd

5pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals
TBA Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MCHA Semifinal
TBA St. Olaf/Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MIAC Semifinal
TBA St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NCHA Semifinal
TBA UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NCHA Semifinal

Sunday, February 23rd

3pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals

NUProf
02-20-2013, 07:45 PM
Friday, February 22nd

8pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MIAC First Round

Saturday, February 23rd

5pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MCHA Semifinal
8pm St. Olaf/Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MIAC Semifinal
8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NCHA Semifinal
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NCHA Semifinal

Sunday, February 23rd

3pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals

UCBadger
02-22-2013, 03:41 PM
Friday, February 22nd

8pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
805pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus MIAC First Round

Saturday, February 23rd

5pm Northland @ Lawrence MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals
8pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MCHA Semifinal
8pm St. Olaf/Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MIAC Semifinal
8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NCHA Semifinal
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NCHA Semifinal

Sunday, February 23rd

3pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MCHA Quarterfinals

How the heck am I in 1st place in this game and last place in the NESCAC game? :confused: