PDA

View Full Version : Sunyac pick 'em - week 11



Pages : [1] 2

jabber811
01-07-2013, 04:42 PM
Official Schedule

Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira at Morrisville
7:00 Franklin Pierce at Geneseo
7:00 Fredonia at Neumann
7:00 Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State
7:00 Middlebury at Plattsburgh
7:00 Utica at Cortland
7:15 Potsdam at Western N.E.
7:30 Brockport at Nichols

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce at Geneseo
3:00 Fredonia at Neumann
3:00 Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State
3:30 Potsdam at Becker
4:25 Brockport at Suffolk
7:00 Manhattanville at Cortland
7:00 Morrisville at Elmira
7:00 Nazareth at Oswego
7:00 Williams at Plattsburgh

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton at Cortland

jabber811
01-07-2013, 04:43 PM
Overall Standings

01. 140 97OSU
02. 133 Pioneers#1
03. 131 UCBadger
04. 125 CardFan
05. 124 Ozz
06. 121 Birdwatcher
07. 117 SUNYHockey
08. 116 OSU2010
08. 116 1Dukester
10. 114 Norm1909
10. 114 LakerEagleLover
12. 103 Jabber811
13. 102 LakerFan11
14. 101 IrishDave
15. 098 PburghHockey09
16. 097 Hawk
17. 095 Sonny
18. 082 Oldtimehockey
19. 076 Saints17
20. 072 LakerFan99
21. 071 Radiox
22. 052 PrezdeJohnson09
23. 020 93GreatLaker

Pioneers#1
01-07-2013, 11:38 PM
Official Schedule

Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 5 at Morrisville 3
7:00 Franklin Pierce 0 at Geneseo 6
7:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 5
7:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 3
7:00 Middlebury 4 at Plattsburgh 1
7:00 Utica 5 at Cortland 2
7:15 Potsdam 4 at Western N.E. 1
7:30 Brockport 2 at Nichols 3

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 5
3:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 6
3:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 5
3:30 Potsdam 4 at Becker 2
4:25 Brockport 3 at Suffolk 2
7:00 Manhattanville 5 at Cortland 3
7:00 Morrisville 2 at Elmira 4
7:00 Nazareth 1 at Oswego 7
7:00 Williams 2 at Plattsburgh 4

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 4 at Cortland 3

LakerEagleLover
01-08-2013, 06:33 AM
Sunyac pick 'em - week 11
Official Schedule

Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 3 at Morrisville 2
7:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 3
7:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 4
7:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 4
7:00 Middlebury 2 at Plattsburgh 3
7:00 Utica 4 at Cortland 2
7:15 Potsdam 2 at Western N.E. 3
7:30 Brockport 3 at Nichols 2

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 5
3:00 Fredonia 3 at Neumann 4
3:00 Johnson & Wales 1 at Buffalo State 4
3:30 Potsdam 2 at Becker 3
4:25 Brockport 4 at Suffolk 3
7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Cortland 2
7:00 Morrisville 2 at Elmira 4
7:00 Nazareth 1 at Oswego 5
7:00 Williams 2 at Plattsburgh 4

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 4 at Cortland 2

SUNYHockey
01-08-2013, 10:31 AM
Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 5 at Morrisville 2
7:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 6
7:00 Fredonia 1 at Neumann 3
7:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 5
7:00 Middlebury 2 at Plattsburgh 3
7:00 Utica 6 at Cortland 2
7:15 Potsdam 4 at Western N.E. 1
7:30 Brockport 4 at Nichols 2

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 4
3:00 Fredonia 3 at Neumann 5
3:00 Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State
3:30 Potsdam 4 at Becker 2
4:25 Brockport 5 at Suffolk 2
7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Cortland 1
7:00 Morrisville 3 at Elmira 4
7:00 Nazareth 2 at Oswego 5
7:00 Williams 1 at Plattsburgh 3

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 5 at Cortland 4

SUNYHockey
01-08-2013, 10:46 AM
Forgot one.

Saturday January 12th
3:00 Johnson & Wales 3 at Buffalo State 6

radiox
01-08-2013, 02:15 PM
Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira at Morrisville 3-1
7:00 Franklin Pierce at Geneseo 4-0
7:00 Fredonia at Neumann 2-1
7:00 Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State 4-1
7:00 Middlebury at Plattsburgh 4-2
7:00 Utica at Cortland 5-1
7:15 Potsdam at Western N.E. 3-1
7:30 Brockport at Nichols 5-2

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce at Geneseo 7-2
3:00 Fredonia at Neumann 3-2
3:00 Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State 5-1
3:30 Potsdam at Becker 5-4
4:25 Brockport at Suffolk 5-3
7:00 Manhattanville at Cortland 6-2
7:00 Morrisville at Elmira 5-0
7:00 Nazareth at Oswego 7-4
7:00 Williams at Plattsburgh 1-0

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton at Cortland 4-3

Sonny
01-08-2013, 02:58 PM
Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 4 at Morrisville 1
7:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 5
7:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 4
7:00 Johnson & Wales 1 at Buffalo State 3
7:00 Middlebury 2 at Plattsburgh 3
7:00 Utica 2 at Cortland 3
7:15 Potsdam 3 at Western N.E. 1
7:30 Brockport 3 at Nichols 2

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 8
3:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 4
3:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 5
3:30 Potsdam 2 at Becker 1
4:25 Brockport 5 at Suffolk 2
7:00 Manhattanville 2 at Cortland 3
7:00 Morrisville 1 at Elmira 4
7:00 Nazareth 2 at Oswego 5
7:00 Williams 3 at Plattsburgh 2

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 2 at Cortland 4

OSU2010
01-08-2013, 08:34 PM
Official Schedule

Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 5 at Morrisville 2
7:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 6
7:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 6
7:00 Johnson & Wales 3 at Buffalo State 5
7:00 Middlebury 1 at Plattsburgh 2
7:00 Utica 8 at Cortland 2
7:15 Potsdam 4 at Western N.E. 3
7:30 Brockport 4 at Nichols 2

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 6
3:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 6
3:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 5
3:30 Potsdam 4 at Becker 3
4:25 Brockport 2 at Suffolk 3
7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Cortland 2
7:00 Morrisville 2 at Elmira 6
7:00 Nazareth 1 at Oswego 8
7:00 Williams 2 at Plattsburgh 5

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 3 at Cortland 4

jabber811
01-08-2013, 09:22 PM
Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 4 at Morrisville 3
7:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 3
7:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 6
7:00 Johnson & Wales 3 at Buffalo State 4
7:00 Middlebury 3 at Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Utica 7 at Cortland 3
7:15 Potsdam 3 at Western N.E. 4
7:30 Brockport 3 at Nichols 5

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 4
3:00 Fredonia 1 at Neumann 5
3:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 4
3:30 Potsdam 3 at Becker 4
4:25 Brockport 3 at Suffolk 4
7:00 Manhattanville 5 at Cortland 3
7:00 Morrisville 2 at Elmira 5
7:00 Nazareth 2 at Oswego 7
7:00 Williams 3 at Plattsburgh 4

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 4 at Cortland 5

jabber811
01-08-2013, 10:00 PM
Standings have been updated after Tuesday nights two games and can be found in post #2 of this thread.

hawk
01-09-2013, 09:02 AM
Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira at Morrisville 4-1
7:00 Franklin Pierce at Geneseo 5-1
7:00 Fredonia at Neumann 5-2
7:00 Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State 4-2
7:00 Middlebury at Plattsburgh 4-2
7:00 Utica at Cortland 5-1
7:15 Potsdam at Western N.E. 3-1
7:30 Brockport at Nichols 5-2

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce at Geneseo 5-2
3:00 Fredonia at Neumann 4-2
3:00 Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State 5-2
3:30 Potsdam at Becker 5-2
4:25 Brockport at Suffolk 5-2
7:00 Manhattanville at Cortland 5-2
7:00 Morrisville at Elmira 5-3
7:00 Nazareth at Oswego 6-4
7:00 Williams at Plattsburgh 4-2

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton at Cortland 4-3

97osu
01-09-2013, 11:03 AM
Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira at Morrisville 4-2
7:00 Franklin Pierce at Geneseo 5-2
7:00 Fredonia at Neumann 4-2
7:00 Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State 5-1
7:00 Middlebury at Plattsburgh 3-2
7:00 Utica at Cortland 5-3
7:15 Potsdam at Western N.E. 4-3
7:30 Brockport at Nichols 3-2

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce at Geneseo 5-1
3:00 Fredonia at Neumann 3-2
3:00 Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State 5-3
3:30 Potsdam at Becker 4-3
4:25 Brockport at Suffolk 3-2
7:00 Manhattanville at Cortland 4-3
7:00 Morrisville at Elmira 5-2
7:00 Nazareth at Oswego 5-2
7:00 Williams at Plattsburgh 3-1

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton at Cortland 3-2

LakerFan11
01-09-2013, 11:18 AM
Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 4 at Morrisville 2
7:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 6
7:00 Fredonia 3 at Neumann 4
7:00 Johnson & Wales 3 at Buffalo State 4
7:00 Middlebury 4 at Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Utica 7 at Cortland 2
7:15 Potsdam 4 at Western N.E. 3
7:30 Brockport 3 at Nichols 5

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 5
3:00 Fredonia 4 at Neumann 2
3:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 4
3:30 Potsdam 4 at Becker 3
4:25 Brockport 5 at Suffolk 4
7:00 Manhattanville 6 at Cortland 3
7:00 Morrisville 2 at Elmira 5
7:00 Nazareth 2 at Oswego 8
7:00 Williams 4 at Plattsburgh 3

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 3 at Cortland 5

Ozz
01-09-2013, 12:20 PM
Official Schedule

Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 5 at Morrisville 2
7:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 5
7:00 Fredonia 1 at Neumann 3
7:00 Johnson & Wales 1 at Buffalo State 4
7:00 Middlebury 1 at Plattsburgh 3
7:00 Utica 5 at Cortland 2
7:15 Potsdam 5 at Western N.E. 3
7:30 Brockport 1 at Nichols 3

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 3
3:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 4
3:00 Johnson & Wales 1 at Buffalo State 4
3:30 Potsdam 4 at Becker 2
4:25 Brockport 4 at Suffolk 2
7:00 Manhattanville 5 at Cortland 2
7:00 Morrisville 1 at Elmira 5
7:00 Nazareth 1 at Oswego 6
7:00 Williams 1 at Plattsburgh 6

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 1 at Cortland 4

norm1909
01-09-2013, 01:15 PM
Friday, January 11th

7:00 Elmira 4 at Morrisville 2
7:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 5
7:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 5
7:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 4
7:00 Middlebury 3 at Plattsburgh 5
7:00 Utica 4 at Cortland 4
7:15 Potsdam 3 at Western N.E. 4
7:30 Brockport 3 at Nichols 5

Saturday, January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 5
3:00 Fredonia 1 at Neumann 5
3:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 4
3:30 Potsdam 4 at Becker 2
4:25 Brockport 3 at Suffolk 4
7:00 Manhattanville 5 at Cortland 3
7:00 Morrisville 2 at Elmira 5
7:00 Nazareth 4 at Oswego 6
7:00 Williams 3 at Plattsburgh 6

Tuesday, January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 4 at Cortland 6

CardFan
01-09-2013, 05:55 PM
Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 3 at Morrisville 1
7:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 5
7:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 4
7:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 3
7:00 Middlebury 1 at Plattsburgh 3
7:00 Utica 6 at Cortland 2
7:15 Potsdam 4 at Western N.E. 2
7:30 Brockport 3 at Nichols 2

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 4
3:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 4
3:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 3
3:30 Potsdam 3 at Becker 1
4:25 Brockport 3 at Suffolk 1
7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Cortland 2
7:00 Morrisville 1 at Elmira 3
7:00 Nazareth 2 at Oswego 6
7:00 Williams 2 at Plattsburgh 4

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 2 at Cortland 3

Birdwatcher
01-10-2013, 12:55 PM
Sunyac pick 'em - week 11
Official Schedule

Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 2 at Morrisville 4
7:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 6
7:00 Fredonia at Neumann 4-3
7:00 Johnson & Wales 3 at Buffalo State 5
7:00 Middlebury 1 at Plattsburgh 3
7:00 Utica 3 at Cortland 5
7:15 Potsdam 2 at Western N.E. 1
7:30 Brockport 4 at Nichols 3

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 2 at Geneseo 5
3:00 Fredonia 3 at Neumann 1
3:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 5
3:30 Potsdam 4 at Becker 1
4:25 Brockport 5 at Suffolk 2
7:00 Manhattanville 2 at Cortland 1
7:00 Morrisville 2 at Elmira 3
7:00 Nazareth 2 at Oswego 5
7:00 Williams 2 at Plattsburgh 4

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 2 at Cortland 5

1Dukester
01-10-2013, 01:54 PM
Friday January 11th;

Elmira 5 Morrisville 2
Geneseo 6 Franklin Pierce 2
Neumann 6 Fredonia 2
Buffalo 5 Johnson & Wales 2
Middlebury 4 Plattsburgh 2
Utica 6 Cortland 2
Potsdam 4 Western N.E. 2
Brockport 4 Nichols 3

Saturday January 12th;

Geneseo 6 Franklin Pierce 2
Neumann 5 Fredonia 2
Buffalo 4 Johnson & Wales 1
Potsdam 4 Becker 2
Brockport 4 Suffolk 2
Manhattanville 5 Cortland 2
Elmira 5 Morrisville 1
Oswego 6 Nazareth 1
Plattsburgh 5 Williams 2

Tuesday January 15th;

Hamilton 4 Cortland 2

UCBadger
01-11-2013, 09:41 AM
Friday January 11th

7:00 Elmira 5 at Morrisville 2
7:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 4
7:00 Fredonia 1 at Neumann 2
7:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 4
7:00 Middlebury 1 at Plattsburgh 2
7:00 Utica 5 at Cortland 1
7:15 Potsdam 4 at Western N.E. 2
7:30 Brockport 4 at Nichols 2

Saturday January 12th

3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 at Geneseo 4
3:00 Fredonia 2 at Neumann 3
3:00 Johnson & Wales 2 at Buffalo State 5
3:30 Potsdam 4 at Becker 2
4:25 Brockport 4 at Suffolk 2
7:00 Manhattanville 4 at Cortland 2
7:00 Morrisville 2 at Elmira 4
7:00 Nazareth 2 at Oswego 4
7:00 Williams 2 at Plattsburgh 3

Tuesday January 15th

7:00 Hamilton 4 at Cortland 2