PDA

View Full Version : 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 11



StoutHockeyFan44
01-07-2013, 01:00 PM
Please excuse my possible tardiness in posting these next 2 weeks, I will be out of the country and if I cannot get week 12 posted by Tuesday of next week I am wondering if Norm1909 or MW49 would be willing to help me out in that regard.

Thanks,

Stouthockeyfan44

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD


Scoring:


2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, January 11th

7pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
805pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
815pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 12th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
405pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
5pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
5pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Tuesday, January 15th

8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NC

Standings After Week 10:

StoutHockeyFan44
01-07-2013, 01:02 PM
Friday, January 11th

7pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
805pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
815pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 12th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
405pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
5pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
5pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Tuesday, January 15th

8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NC

jabber811
01-08-2013, 09:41 PM
Friday, January 11th

7pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg
805pm Lake Forest @ Northland
815pm St. Thomas @ Hamline
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout

Saturday, January 12th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
405pm Lake Forest @ Northland
5pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E.
5pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus
830pm Hamline @ St. Thomas
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout

Tuesday, January 15th

8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica

hawk
01-09-2013, 09:11 AM
Friday, January 11th

7pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
805pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
815pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 12th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
405pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
5pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
5pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Tuesday, January 15th

8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NC

norm1909
01-09-2013, 09:24 AM
Friday, January 11th

7:00pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8:00pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
8:15pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8:30pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
8:30pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 12th

3:05pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
4:00pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
4:05pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
5:00pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
5:00pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8:00pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:30pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
8:30pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf NC
8:30pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Tuesday, January 15th
8:00pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NC

norm1909
01-09-2013, 09:27 AM
Please excuse my possible tardiness in posting these next 2 weeks, I will be out of the country and if I cannot get week 12 posted by Tuesday of next week I am wondering if Norm1909 or MW49 would be willing to help me out in that regard.

Thanks,

Stouthockeyfan44

...

I'll keep an eye out, if it isn't posted, I'll make sure it is up. Hope you get to enjoy your trip (or at least some of it, if it isn't for R&R). Thank you for your efforts so far this season :)

Larry

LakerFan11
01-09-2013, 11:06 AM
Friday, January 11th

7pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
805pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
815pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 12th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
405pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
5pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
5pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Tuesday, January 15th

8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NC

NUProf
01-09-2013, 03:14 PM
Friday, January 11th

7pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
805pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
815pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 12th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
405pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
5pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
5pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Tuesday, January 15th

8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NC

MW49
01-10-2013, 02:44 PM
Friday, January 11th

7pm CONCORDIA (WI) @ Finlandia
8pm ADRIAN @ Lawrence
8pm GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS @ St. John's
8pm ST. NORBERT @ UW-Superior
8pm UW-STEVENS POINT @ St. Scholastica
805pm CONCORDIA (MN) @ Augsburg
805pm LAKE FOREST @ Northland
815pm ST. THOMAS @ Hamline
830pm BETHEL @ St. Mary's
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-STOUT

Saturday, January 12th

305pm CONCORDIA (MN) @ Augsburg
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
405pm LAKE FOREST @ Northland
5pm Marian @ M.S.O.E.
5pm ST. NORBERT @ UW-Superior
8pm ADRIAN @ Lawrence
8pm St. Mary's @ BETHEL
8pm UW-STEVENS POINT @ St. Scholastica
805pm St. John's @ GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS
830pm Hamline @ ST. THOMAS
830pm UW-EAU CLAIRE @ St. Olaf
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-STOUT

Tuesday, January 15th

8pm Northland @ ST. SCHOLASTICA

UCBadger
01-11-2013, 09:46 AM
Friday, January 11th

7pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
805pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
815pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, January 12th

305pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
405pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
5pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
5pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH

Tuesday, January 15th

8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NC