Please excuse my possible tardiness in posting these next 2 weeks, I will be out of the country and if I cannot get week 12 posted by Tuesday of next week I am wondering if Norm1909 or MW49 would be willing to help me out in that regard.
Thanks,
Stouthockeyfan44
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Scoring:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, January 11th
7pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
805pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
815pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH
Saturday, January 12th
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
405pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
5pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
5pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH
Tuesday, January 15th
8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NC
Standings After Week 10:
Thanks,
Stouthockeyfan44
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Scoring:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, January 11th
7pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
805pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
815pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH
Saturday, January 12th
305pm Concordia (MN) @ Augsburg MI
4pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia MC
405pm Lake Forest @ Northland MC
5pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
5pm St. Norbert @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Adrian @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Mary's @ Bethel MI
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm St. John's @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Thomas MI
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout NH
Tuesday, January 15th
8pm Northland @ St. Scholastica NC
Standings After Week 10:
Comment