As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
Scoring:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, January 4th
5pm Curry vs Finlandia NC *Yellowjacket Tournament
8pm Adrian @ Alabama-Huntsville NC
8pm Nichols @ UW-Superior NC *Yellowjacket Tournament
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Bethel @ UW-Stout NC
Saturday, January 5th
3pm St. Olaf @ St. Norbert NC
5pm Nichols vs Finlandia NC *Yellowjacket Tournament
8pm Augsburg @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Mary's @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm US U-18 Team @ MSOE EX
805pm St. John's @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC
830pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Curry @ UW-Superior NC *Yellowjacket Tournament
Tuesday, January 8th
7pm Geneseo @ Adrian NC
Standings After Week 9:
hawk 217
MW49 213
Stouthockeyfan44 211
UCBadger 209
UWSP_Fan 206
NUProf 203
Norm1909 189
LakerFan11 186
jabber811 158
AVFC 82
walktheline 75
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 49
2freshedges 36
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
Scoring:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, January 4th
5pm Curry vs Finlandia NC *Yellowjacket Tournament
8pm Adrian @ Alabama-Huntsville NC
8pm Nichols @ UW-Superior NC *Yellowjacket Tournament
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm St. John's @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Olaf @ UW-Stevens Point NC
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Norbert NC
805pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Bethel @ UW-Stout NC
Saturday, January 5th
3pm St. Olaf @ St. Norbert NC
5pm Nichols vs Finlandia NC *Yellowjacket Tournament
8pm Augsburg @ St. Scholastica NC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Eau Claire NC
8pm St. Mary's @ UW-Stevens Point NC
805pm US U-18 Team @ MSOE EX
805pm St. John's @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm Hamline @ UW-Stout NC
830pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
8pm Curry @ UW-Superior NC *Yellowjacket Tournament
Tuesday, January 8th
7pm Geneseo @ Adrian NC
Standings After Week 9:
hawk 217
MW49 213
Stouthockeyfan44 211
UCBadger 209
UWSP_Fan 206
NUProf 203
Norm1909 189
LakerFan11 186
jabber811 158
AVFC 82
walktheline 75
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 49
2freshedges 36
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
Comment