PDA

View Full Version : 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 8



StoutHockeyFan44
12-03-2012, 03:23 PM
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

Scoring:


2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, itís still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.


Friday, December 7th

8pm Augsburg @ UW-Superior NC
8pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
8pm Northland vs Bethel NC
8pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
830pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC

Saturday, December 8th

2pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
4pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
530pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC
6pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Augsburg @ Northland NC
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC

Thursday, December 13th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
805pm Augsburg @ UW-River Falls NC

Standings After Week 7:

MW49 184
hawk 182
LakerFan11 178
Stouthockeyfan44 178
UWSP_Fan 177
NUProf 170
UCBadger 170
Norm1909 156
jabber811 123
AVFC 82
walktheline 75
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 49
2freshedges 36*
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5

StoutHockeyFan44
12-03-2012, 03:26 PM
Friday, December 7th

8pm Augsburg @ UW-Superior NC
8pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
8pm Northland vs Bethel NC
8pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
830pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC

Saturday, December 8th

2pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
4pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
530pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC
6pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Augsburg @ Northland NC
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC

Thursday, December 13th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
805pm Augsburg @ UW-River Falls NC

jabber811
12-03-2012, 11:18 PM
Friday, December 7th

8pm Augsburg @ UW-Superior
8pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville
8pm Northland vs Bethel
8pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E.
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls
830pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI)
830pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest

Saturday, December 8th

2pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI)
4pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian
530pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest
6pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Augsburg @ Northland
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus

Thursday, December 13th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's
805pm Augsburg @ UW-River Falls

hawk
12-04-2012, 03:24 PM
Friday, December 7th

8pm Augsburg @ UW-Superior
8pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville
8pm Northland vs Bethel
8pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E.
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls
830pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI)
830pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest

Saturday, December 8th

2pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI)
4pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian
530pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest
6pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Augsburg @ Northland
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus

Thursday, December 13th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's
805pm Augsburg @ UW-River Falls

NUProf
12-05-2012, 05:03 PM
Friday, December 7th

8pm Augsburg @ UW-Superior NC
8pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
8pm Northland vs Bethel NC
8pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
830pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC

Saturday, December 8th

2pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
4pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
530pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC
6pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Augsburg @ Northland NC
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC

Thursday, December 13th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
805pm Augsburg @ UW-River Falls NC

MW49
12-06-2012, 12:00 PM
Friday, December 7th

8pm Augsburg @ UW-SUPERIOR
8pm Finlandia @ ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
8pm Northland vs BETHEL
8pm ST. NORBERT @ St. Scholastica
8pm UW-STOUT @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm Lawrence @ GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS
805pm Marian @ M.S.O.E.
805pm UW-EAU CLAIRE @ UW-River Falls
830pm St. John's @ CONCORDIA (WI)
830pm ST. MARY'S @ Lake Forest

Saturday, December 8th

2pm St. John's @ CONCORDIA (WI)
4pm Finlandia @ ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
5pm M.S.O.E. @ MARIAN
530pm ST. MARY'S @ Lake Forest
6pm ST. NORBERT @ St. Scholastica
8pm ST. THOMAS @ Hamline
8pm UW-STOUT @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm AUGSBURG @ Northland
805pm UW-EAU CLAIRE @ UW-River Falls
805pm UW-SUPERIOR @ Gustavus Adolphus

Thursday, December 13th

8pm ST. THOMAS @ St. John's
805pm Augsburg @ UW-RIVER FALLS

UWSP_Fan
12-06-2012, 08:48 PM
Friday, December 7th

8pm Augsburg @ UW-Superior NC
8pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
8pm Northland vs Bethel NC
8pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
830pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
830pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC

Saturday, December 8th

2pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
4pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
5pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
530pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC
6pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm Augsburg @ Northland NC
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
805pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC

Thursday, December 13th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
805pm Augsburg @ UW-River Falls NC

norm1909
12-07-2012, 02:30 PM
Friday, December 7th

8:00pm Augsburg @ UW-Superior NC
8:00pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
8:00pm Northland vs Bethel NC
8:00pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:05pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
8:30pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
8:30pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC

Saturday, December 8th

2:00pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
4:00pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
5:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
5:30pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC
6:00pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8:00pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Augsburg @ Northland NC
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
8:05pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC

Thursday, December 13th

8:00pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8:05pm Augsburg @ UW-River Falls NC

UCBadger
12-07-2012, 04:56 PM
Friday, December 7th

8:00pm Augsburg @ UW-Superior NC
8:00pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
8:00pm Northland vs Bethel NC
8:00pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Lawrence @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:05pm Marian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
8:30pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
8:30pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC

Saturday, December 8th

2:00pm St. John's @ Concordia (WI) NC
4:00pm Finlandia @ Alabama-Huntsville EX
5:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Marian MC
5:30pm St. Mary's @ Lake Forest NC
6:00pm St. Norbert @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Hamline MI
8:00pm UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Augsburg @ Northland NC
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls NH
8:05pm UW-Superior @ Gustavus Adolphus NC

Thursday, December 13th

8:00pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8:05pm Augsburg @ UW-River Falls NC