PDA

View Full Version : 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 5



StoutHockeyFan44
11-12-2012, 04:03 PM
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

Scoring:


2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC

Standings After Week 4:

UWSP_Fan 98
MW49 96
hawk 94
Stouthockeyfan44 94
LakerFan11 94
Norm1909 88
NUProf 86
UCBadger 84
walktheline 75
AVFC 60
jabber811 39
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 27
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5

StoutHockeyFan44
11-12-2012, 04:10 PM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian@ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC

NUProf
11-13-2012, 08:32 AM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
11-13-2012, 09:07 AM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC

hawk
11-13-2012, 11:34 AM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian@ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC

LakerFan11
11-14-2012, 02:16 PM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC

jabber811
11-15-2012, 12:59 PM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
8pm Marian @ Lawrence
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel
4pm Northland @ Finlandia
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior

UWSP_Fan
11-15-2012, 09:40 PM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC

MW49
11-15-2012, 10:42 PM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ FINLANDIA
8pm ADRIAN @ Lake Forest
8pm Concordia (MN) @ BETHEL
8pm Marian @ LAWRENCE
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ ST. NORBERT
8pm UW-RIVER FALLS @ UW-Stevens Point
805pm St. Thomas @ GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS
815pm ST. OLAF @ Hamline
830pm UW-SUPERIOR @ UW-Stout

Saturday, November 17th

3pm ADRIAN @ Lake Forest
3pm Concordia (MN) @ BETHEL
4pm Northland @ FINLANDIA
8pm Augsburg @ ST. JOHN'S
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ ST. NORBERT
8pm UW-RIVER FALLS @ UW-Stevens Point
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-SUPERIOR
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ ST. THOMAS
830pm Hamline @ ST. OLAF

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-SUPERIOR [/QUOTE]

UCBadger
11-16-2012, 04:46 PM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC

AVFC
11-16-2012, 04:59 PM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC

norm1909
11-17-2012, 07:54 PM
Friday, November 16th

715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian@ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH

Saturday, November 17th

3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI

Wednesday, November 21st

6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC