As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Scoring:
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, November 9th
7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
830pm Augsburg @ UW-Stout NC
830pm Hamline @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
Saturday, November 10th
3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
3pm St. Olaf @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Mary's @ Hamline MI
Tuesday, November 13th
830pm St. Thomas @ UW-Stout NC
Thursday, November 15th
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
830pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
Standings After Week 3:
UWSP_Fan 68
hawk 66
Stouthockeyfan44 64
MW49 62
NUProf 60
LakerFan11 60
UCBadger 56
Norm1909 56
walktheline 47
jabber811 39
AVFC 30
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 27
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
Scoring:
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, November 9th
7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
8pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
830pm Augsburg @ UW-Stout NC
830pm Hamline @ St. Mary's MI
830pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
Saturday, November 10th
3pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Adrian MC
3pm St. Olaf @ Concordia (MN) MI
405pm Lawrence @ Northland MC
5pm Finlandia @ Marian MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Scholastica NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Superior NH
805pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Mary's @ Hamline MI
Tuesday, November 13th
830pm St. Thomas @ UW-Stout NC
Thursday, November 15th
8pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
830pm St. John's @ Augsburg MI
Standings After Week 3:
UWSP_Fan 68
hawk 66
Stouthockeyfan44 64
MW49 62
NUProf 60
LakerFan11 60
UCBadger 56
Norm1909 56
walktheline 47
jabber811 39
AVFC 30
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 27
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
Comment