PDA

View Full Version : 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 3



StoutHockeyFan44
10-29-2012, 06:40 PM
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, November 2nd

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI



Scoring After Week 2

UWSP_Fan 37
hawk 37
MW49 37
Stouthockeyfan44 35
NUProf 33
UCBadger 31
LakerFan11 31
Norm1909 29
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 27
walktheline 24
jabber811 14
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
AVFC 5

NUProf
10-29-2012, 07:08 PM
Friday, November 2nd

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI

jabber811
10-29-2012, 08:19 PM
Friday, November 2nd

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI)
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN)
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's
805pm Adrian @ Northland
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf
405pm Adrian @ Northland
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN)
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's

StoutHockeyFan44
10-29-2012, 08:41 PM
Friday, November 2nd

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI

LakerFan11
10-29-2012, 09:59 PM
Friday, November 2nd

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI

StoutHockeyFan44
10-31-2012, 10:23 PM
Just updated the Week 2 Results, Take a look and make sure you get your picks in by Friday

MW49
11-01-2012, 02:24 PM
Friday, November 2nd

7pm M. S. O. E. @ Finlandia
8pm LAWRENCE @ Concordia (WI)
8pm MARIAN @ Lake Forest
8pm ST. THOMAS @ Concordia (MN)
8pm UW-EAU CLAIRE @ Hamline
8pm UW-RIVER FALLS @ Bethel
8pm UW-Stout @ ST. JOHN'S
805pm ADRIAN @ Northland
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS
830pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @ St. Olaf
830pm UW-SUPERIOR @ St. Mary's
9pm ST. NORBERT @ Augsburg

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm M. S. O. E. @ Finlandia
3pm UW-Superior @ ST. OLAF
405pm ADRIAN @ Northland
8pm Concordia (WI) @ LAWRENCE
8pm Lake Forest @ MARIAN
8pm UW-EAU CLAIRE @ Bethel
8pm UW-RIVER FALLS @ Hamline
8pm UW-Stout @ CONCORDIA (MN)
805pm ST. NORBERT @ Gustavus Adolphus
805pm UW-STEVENS POINT @ Augsburg
830pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @ St. Mary's

Thursday, November 8th

8pm ST. THOMAS @ St. John's

UWSP_Fan
11-01-2012, 03:32 PM
Friday, November 2nd-

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI

walktheline
11-01-2012, 10:20 PM
Friday, November 2nd

7pm M.S.O.E @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI

hawk
11-02-2012, 03:42 AM
Friday, November 2nd

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI

UCBadger
11-02-2012, 02:59 PM
Friday, November 2nd

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI

AVFC
11-02-2012, 03:05 PM
Friday, November 2nd

7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC 3-3
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI

norm1909
11-02-2012, 03:45 PM
Friday, November 2nd

7:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:00pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8:00pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8:00pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
8:05pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8:05pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:30pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
8:30pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9:00pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC

Saturday, November 3rd

2:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3:00pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
4:05pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8:00pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8:00pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8:00pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
8:05pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
8:05pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
8:30pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC

Thursday, November 8th

8:00pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI