PDA

View Full Version : 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2



StoutHockeyFan44
10-21-2012, 09:40 PM
PLEASE NOTE THAT THERE ARE SOME CHANGES TO GAMES DUE TO ADDITIONS OF GAMES BY AUGSBURG AND ST. OLAF VS NORWAY U-18 TEAM

As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Scoring:

Please highlight Picks in BOLD

2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.


All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

Friday, October 26th

6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

Sunday, October 28th

2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

Tuesday, October 30th

805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

Wednesday, October 31st

830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

Week 1 Results

After Week 1 Everyone is tied with 5 points mainly due to the Stout/Marian tie and the 2 Exhibition games being cancelled with Elliot Lake.

Stouthockeyfan44 5
Norm1909 5
UWSP_Fan 5
UCBadger 5
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
hawk 5
MW49 5
LakerFan11 5
NUProf 5
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 5
AVFC 5

StoutHockeyFan44
10-21-2012, 09:45 PM
Friday, October 26th

6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

Sunday, October 28th

2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

Tuesday, October 30th

805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

Wednesday, October 31st

830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

LakerFan11
10-24-2012, 03:23 PM
Friday, October 26th

6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

Sunday October 28th

2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

Tuesday October 30th

830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

NUProf
10-24-2012, 03:41 PM
Friday, October 26th

6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

Sunday October 28th

2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

Tuesday October 30th

830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

Week 1 Results

After Week 1 Everyone is tied with 5 points mainly due to the Stout/Marian tie and the 2 Exhibition games being cancelled with Elliot Lake.

Stouthockeyfan44 5
Norm1909 5
UWSP_Fan 5
UCBadger 5
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
hawk 5
MW49 5
LakerFan11 5
NUProf 5
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 5
AVFC 5[/QUOTE]

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
10-24-2012, 05:38 PM
Friday, October 26th

6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase1
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

Sunday October 28th

2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

Tuesday October 30th

830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

StoutHockeyFan44
10-24-2012, 08:53 PM
Please Note the addition NORWAY U-18 @ Augsburg and the change of date to the St. Olaf vs NORWAY U-18. Sorry for any inconvenience with these games. They were recently added on Collegehockeystats.net.

UWSP_Fan
10-25-2012, 03:26 PM
Friday, October 26th

6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

Sunday, October 28th

2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

Tuesday, October 30th

805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

Wednesday, October 31st

830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

MW49
10-25-2012, 04:04 PM
Friday, October 26th

6pm GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS vs Hamline MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs ST. THOMAS MIAC Showcase
8pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @UW-Superior NCHA
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ ST. NORBERT NCHA
8pm UW-Stout @UW-EAU CLAIRE NCHA
805pm Concordia (WI) @ M. S. O. E. MCHA
805pm Finlandia @ UW-RIVER FALLS NC
9pm Bethel vs ST. JOHN'S MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm ST. OLAF vs Augsburg MIAC Showcase
630pm BETHEL @ St. Mary's MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS MIAC Showcase
8pm M. S. O. E. @ Concordia (WI) MCHA
8pm ST. NORBERT @ UW-Stevens Point NCHA
8pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @ UW-Superior NCHA
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ LAWRENCE EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW- EAU CLAIRE NCHA
805pm Marian @ UW-RIVER FALLS NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ ST. THOMAS EX

Sunday, October 28th

2pm ST. JOHN'S @ St. Mary's MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs HAMLINE MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs ST. THOMAS MIAC Showcase

Tuesday, October 30th

805pm Norway Under-18 @ AUGSBURG EX

Wednesday, October 31st

830pm Norway Under-18 @ ST. OLAF EX

walktheline
10-25-2012, 06:38 PM
Friday, October 26th

6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

Sunday, October 28th

2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

Tuesday, October 30th

805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

Wednesday, October 31st

830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

Week 1 Results

hawk
10-25-2012, 08:26 PM
Friday, October 26th

6pm GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS vs Hamline MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs ST. THOMAS MIAC Showcase
8pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @UW-Superior NCHA
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ ST. NORBERT NCHA
8pm UW-Stout @UW-EAU CLAIRE NCHA
805pm Concordia (WI) @ M. S. O. E. MCHA
805pm Finlandia @ UW-RIVER FALLS NC
9pm Bethel vs ST. JOHN'S MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm ST. OLAF vs Augsburg MIAC Showcase
630pm BETHEL @ St. Mary's MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS MIAC Showcase
8pm M. S. O. E. @ Concordia (WI) MCHA
8pm ST. NORBERT @ UW-Stevens Point NCHA
8pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @ UW-Superior NCHA
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ LAWRENCE EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW- EAU CLAIRE NCHA
805pm Marian @ UW-RIVER FALLS NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ ST. THOMAS EX

Sunday, October 28th

2pm ST. JOHN'S @ St. Mary's MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs HAMLINE MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs ST. THOMAS MIAC Showcase

Tuesday, October 30th

805pm Norway Under-18 @ AUGSBURG EX

Wednesday, October 31st

830pm Norway Under-18 @ ST. OLAF EX[/QUOTE]

UCBadger
10-25-2012, 10:16 PM
Friday, October 26th

6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

Sunday, October 28th

2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

Tuesday, October 30th

805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

Wednesday, October 31st

830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

norm1909
10-26-2012, 10:09 AM
Friday, October 26th

6;00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
7:30pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8:00pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:05pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9:00pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

Saturday, October 27th

5:00pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
6:30pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8:00pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:00pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:00pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8:00pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8:00pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8:05pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
8:30pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

Sunday, October 28th

2:00pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
3:30pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5:00pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

Tuesday, October 30th

8:05pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

Wednesday, October 31st

8:30pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

jabber811
10-26-2012, 08:56 PM
Saturday, October 27th

5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI)
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas

Sunday, October 28th

2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas

Tuesday, October 30th

805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg

Wednesday, October 31st

830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf

MW49
10-26-2012, 11:19 PM
Lawrence's game with the Wisconsin Rampage, scheduled for 10/27/12, has been cancelled according to the LU hockey web page.:(