PLEASE NOTE THAT THERE ARE SOME CHANGES TO GAMES DUE TO ADDITIONS OF GAMES BY AUGSBURG AND ST. OLAF VS NORWAY U-18 TEAM
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Scoring:
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, October 26th
6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase
Saturday, October 27th
5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX
Sunday, October 28th
2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
Tuesday, October 30th
805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX
Wednesday, October 31st
830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX
Week 1 Results
After Week 1 Everyone is tied with 5 points mainly due to the Stout/Marian tie and the 2 Exhibition games being cancelled with Elliot Lake.
Stouthockeyfan44 5
Norm1909 5
UWSP_Fan 5
UCBadger 5
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
hawk 5
MW49 5
LakerFan11 5
NUProf 5
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 5
AVFC 5
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Scoring:
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, October 26th
6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase
Saturday, October 27th
5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX
Sunday, October 28th
2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
Tuesday, October 30th
805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX
Wednesday, October 31st
830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX
Week 1 Results
After Week 1 Everyone is tied with 5 points mainly due to the Stout/Marian tie and the 2 Exhibition games being cancelled with Elliot Lake.
Stouthockeyfan44 5
Norm1909 5
UWSP_Fan 5
UCBadger 5
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
hawk 5
MW49 5
LakerFan11 5
NUProf 5
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 5
AVFC 5
Comment