Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments
Updates from the post from both myself and the post from 123kidd are in italics.
Adrian
Nicole Abraham D - Arden Hills, MN - Roseville HS
Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
Mackenzie Kamm - F – Northville, MI - Honeybaked
Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS
Neysa Miller - F – Williamston, MI - Lansing Spartans
Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire
Amherst
Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
Rose Mrzocka - F - Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks
Augsburg
McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans
Lanie Lobdell - F - Aurora, IL - Chicago Mission
Aurora
Olivia Matson - F - Alaska All Stars
Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans
Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois
Becker
Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks
Bethel
Maddie Lapanta - F - Faribault, MN - Northfield
Bri Stafne - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Bowdoin
Emma Adrain - F – Warwick, RI - Boston Shamrocks
Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS
Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks
Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects
Castleton
Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks
Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA – Winchendon
Chatham
Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars
Colby
Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey]
Taylor Lundberg - F – Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans
Concordia (WI)
Ally Hull - F - Alaska All Stars
Maddie Savage - F – Byron Center, MI - Lansing Spartans
Concordia (MN)
Callie Fagerstrom - D - Thief River Falls, MN - Thief River Falls
Liesl Francisco - D - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids
Connecticut College
Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery
Elmira
Jess Adams - F - Holliston, MA - St. Mark's Prep
Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks
Endicott
Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears
Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards
Finlandia
Elisabeth Hill - G - Arlington, TX - Mater Dei Prep
Gustavus Adolphus
Brooklyn Birdseye - D - Rochester, MN
Lauryn McNeil - F - Shaopee, MN - Shakopee
Elly Strunk - D - Blooming Prarie, MN - Dodge County
Lauren Trembley - G - Hayward, WI - Hayward
Hamline
Mackenzie Bertolas - F/D - Anoka, MN - Totino-Grace HS
Barret Boyer - D - Kasson, MN Dodge County
Jordan Hansen - F - White Bear Lake, MN - Cretin Derham Hall HS
Emma Hinze - D - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen HS
King's
Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express
Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy
Lake Forest
Lauren Boettcher - F – Duluth, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.
Lebanon Valley College
Cassidy Driscoll - D - Ashburnham, MA - New England Edge
Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Manhattanville
Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers
Middlebury
Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
Morgan Griffin - F – Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears
Madie Leidt - F – Windsor, CT - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
Alexis Ryan - D – Easthampton, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Clare Tipler - D – St. Paul, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps
Neumann
Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Nichols
McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
Northland
Gabrielle Suhr - G - Kasson, MN - Kasson-Mantorville HS
Norwich
KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's
Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire
Blossom Truel - F - Ashburnham, MA - Cushing Academy
Salem State
Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators
Salve Regina
Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights
Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
St. Catherine
Emilee Anderson - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
Hunter Galllus - F - Minnetrista, MN - Mound Westonka
Veronica Gruett - F - Woodbury, MN - MN Revolution
Sarah Montrose - F - Rochester, MN - Rochester John Marshall
St. Thomas
Maddy Fiedler - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
Estee Frantz - F - Alaska All Stars
Sydnee Hanson - D – Maple Grove, MN - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.
Mikayla Kero - D - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Kaitlyn Pellicci - G - Apple Valley, MN - Eastview HS
Maria Wallace - D - Woodbury, MN - East Ridge HS
St. Norbert
Letti Stafford - D – Littleton, CO - Colorado Selects
St. Scholastica
Clarissa Belkholm - G - Mora, MN -Cambridge/Isanti HS
Lori Huseby - G - Babitt, MN - Ely Boys HS
Hailey Raske - F - Moorhead, MN - Moorhead HS
Stevenson
Annika Carlander - G - Hopkins, MN - Hopkins/Park HS
Kira Collins - F – Columbus, OH - The Northwood School
Angelica Saluzzo - F - Hilton, NY - Webster Cyclones
Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
SUNY Canton
Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Alexandra Stout - D/F - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights
Alexa Weiderhold - D - Exton, PA - Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
SUNY Cortland
Katelinn Cummings - D – Johnson City, NY - The Northwood School
Olivia Wilburn - D - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
SUNY Morrisville
Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express
SUNY Oswego
Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS
Emma Morisette - F –Wyondotte, MI - Honeybaked
Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning
SUNY Plattsburgh
Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride
Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
Kayla Goleniak - D - Canton, MI - Little Caesars
Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire
Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
SUNY Potsdam
Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY – Niagara Falls HS
Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
Trine
Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
Kailey Cameron - D - Anoka, MN - Anoka HS
Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS/Alaska All Stars
Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting
Trinity
Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride
Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
UMass Boston
Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans
Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks
University of New England
Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears
Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
Jessica Tolzman - D/F – Apex, NC - Winchendon
Shannon Upton - F - Falmouth, MA - Falmouth HS
Utica
Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks
UW-Eau Claire
Bree Osborne - D –St. Paul, MN - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.
Emma Peterson - F - Superior, WI - Superior HS
Taylor Treu - D - Wausau, WI - Wausau West HS
Hanna Zavoral - F/D - St. Paul, MN - St. Paul Blades
Morgan Zirbel - D - Green Bay, WI - Green Bay East HS
UW-River Falls
Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Callie Hoff - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Madison Illikainen - F - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids
Madi Nolan - F – Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades
Jordan Trapp - F/D – Champlin, MN - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).
UW-Stevens Point
Alana Achterkirch - F - St. Michael, MN - St. Michael HS
Shannon Motzko - F - Woodbury, MN Woodbury HS
Cassie Newcomer - F - McFarland, WI - Madison Capitols
UW-Superior
Amber Heidenreich - F - Hayward, WI - Hayward
Wesleyan
Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride
Sarah Takahashi - F - Concord, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
Wilkes
Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones
William Smith
Kelsey Bannister - F - Clayton, NY - Syracuse Nationals
Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
Williams
Brynn Puppe - D – Northfield, MN - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.
Sarah Levitt - F – Minneapolis, MN - The Blake School.
Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans
Updates from the post from both myself and the post from 123kidd are in italics.
Adrian
Nicole Abraham D - Arden Hills, MN - Roseville HS
Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
Mackenzie Kamm - F – Northville, MI - Honeybaked
Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS
Neysa Miller - F – Williamston, MI - Lansing Spartans
Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire
Amherst
Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
Rose Mrzocka - F - Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks
Augsburg
McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans
Lanie Lobdell - F - Aurora, IL - Chicago Mission
Aurora
Olivia Matson - F - Alaska All Stars
Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans
Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois
Becker
Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks
Bethel
Maddie Lapanta - F - Faribault, MN - Northfield
Bri Stafne - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Bowdoin
Emma Adrain - F – Warwick, RI - Boston Shamrocks
Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS
Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks
Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects
Castleton
Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks
Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA – Winchendon
Chatham
Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars
Colby
Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey]
Taylor Lundberg - F – Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans
Concordia (WI)
Ally Hull - F - Alaska All Stars
Maddie Savage - F – Byron Center, MI - Lansing Spartans
Concordia (MN)
Callie Fagerstrom - D - Thief River Falls, MN - Thief River Falls
Liesl Francisco - D - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids
Connecticut College
Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery
Elmira
Jess Adams - F - Holliston, MA - St. Mark's Prep
Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks
Endicott
Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears
Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards
Finlandia
Elisabeth Hill - G - Arlington, TX - Mater Dei Prep
Gustavus Adolphus
Brooklyn Birdseye - D - Rochester, MN
Lauryn McNeil - F - Shaopee, MN - Shakopee
Elly Strunk - D - Blooming Prarie, MN - Dodge County
Lauren Trembley - G - Hayward, WI - Hayward
Hamline
Mackenzie Bertolas - F/D - Anoka, MN - Totino-Grace HS
Barret Boyer - D - Kasson, MN Dodge County
Jordan Hansen - F - White Bear Lake, MN - Cretin Derham Hall HS
Emma Hinze - D - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen HS
King's
Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express
Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy
Lake Forest
Lauren Boettcher - F – Duluth, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.
Lebanon Valley College
Cassidy Driscoll - D - Ashburnham, MA - New England Edge
Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Manhattanville
Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers
Middlebury
Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
Morgan Griffin - F – Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears
Madie Leidt - F – Windsor, CT - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
Alexis Ryan - D – Easthampton, MA - East Coast Wizards.
Clare Tipler - D – St. Paul, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps
Neumann
Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Nichols
McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
Northland
Gabrielle Suhr - G - Kasson, MN - Kasson-Mantorville HS
Norwich
KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's
Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire
Blossom Truel - F - Ashburnham, MA - Cushing Academy
Salem State
Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators
Salve Regina
Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights
Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
St. Catherine
Emilee Anderson - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
Hunter Galllus - F - Minnetrista, MN - Mound Westonka
Veronica Gruett - F - Woodbury, MN - MN Revolution
Sarah Montrose - F - Rochester, MN - Rochester John Marshall
St. Thomas
Maddy Fiedler - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
Estee Frantz - F - Alaska All Stars
Sydnee Hanson - D – Maple Grove, MN - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.
Mikayla Kero - D - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Kaitlyn Pellicci - G - Apple Valley, MN - Eastview HS
Maria Wallace - D - Woodbury, MN - East Ridge HS
St. Norbert
Letti Stafford - D – Littleton, CO - Colorado Selects
St. Scholastica
Clarissa Belkholm - G - Mora, MN -Cambridge/Isanti HS
Lori Huseby - G - Babitt, MN - Ely Boys HS
Hailey Raske - F - Moorhead, MN - Moorhead HS
Stevenson
Annika Carlander - G - Hopkins, MN - Hopkins/Park HS
Kira Collins - F – Columbus, OH - The Northwood School
Angelica Saluzzo - F - Hilton, NY - Webster Cyclones
Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
SUNY Canton
Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Alexandra Stout - D/F - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights
Alexa Weiderhold - D - Exton, PA - Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
SUNY Cortland
Katelinn Cummings - D – Johnson City, NY - The Northwood School
Olivia Wilburn - D - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
SUNY Morrisville
Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express
SUNY Oswego
Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS
Emma Morisette - F –Wyondotte, MI - Honeybaked
Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning
SUNY Plattsburgh
Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride
Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
Kayla Goleniak - D - Canton, MI - Little Caesars
Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire
Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
SUNY Potsdam
Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY – Niagara Falls HS
Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
Trine
Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
Kailey Cameron - D - Anoka, MN - Anoka HS
Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS/Alaska All Stars
Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting
Trinity
Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride
Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
UMass Boston
Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans
Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks
University of New England
Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears
Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
Jessica Tolzman - D/F – Apex, NC - Winchendon
Shannon Upton - F - Falmouth, MA - Falmouth HS
Utica
Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks
UW-Eau Claire
Bree Osborne - D –St. Paul, MN - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.
Emma Peterson - F - Superior, WI - Superior HS
Taylor Treu - D - Wausau, WI - Wausau West HS
Hanna Zavoral - F/D - St. Paul, MN - St. Paul Blades
Morgan Zirbel - D - Green Bay, WI - Green Bay East HS
UW-River Falls
Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
Callie Hoff - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
Madison Illikainen - F - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids
Madi Nolan - F – Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades
Jordan Trapp - F/D – Champlin, MN - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).
UW-Stevens Point
Alana Achterkirch - F - St. Michael, MN - St. Michael HS
Shannon Motzko - F - Woodbury, MN Woodbury HS
Cassie Newcomer - F - McFarland, WI - Madison Capitols
UW-Superior
Amber Heidenreich - F - Hayward, WI - Hayward
Wesleyan
Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride
Sarah Takahashi - F - Concord, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
Wilkes
Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones
William Smith
Kelsey Bannister - F - Clayton, NY - Syracuse Nationals
Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
Williams
Brynn Puppe - D – Northfield, MN - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.
Sarah Levitt - F – Minneapolis, MN - The Blake School.
Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans
Comment