Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 49

Thread: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    683

    2017-18 DIII Commitments

    These are what I could find to get started:

    Adrian
    Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
    Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
    Mackenzie Kamm - F - Honeybaked

    Augsburg
    McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans

    Aurora
    Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans

    Bowdoin
    Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects

    Colby
    Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey]
    Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans

    Concordia (WI)
    Maddie Savage - F - Lansing Spartans

    Endicott
    Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
    Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards

    King's College
    Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express

    Lebanon Valley College
    Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    Middlebury
    Morgan Griffin F- Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards

    Nichols
    McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

    Salve Regina
    Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
    Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

    St. Norbert
    Letti Stafford - D - Colorado Selects

    Stevenson
    Kira Collins - F - The Northwood School
    Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    SUNY Canton
    Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    SUNY Cortland
    Katelinn Cummings - D - The Northwood School

    SUNY Morrisville
    Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express

    SUNY Oswego
    Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS [can't find a club team]
    Emma Morisette - F - Honeybaked
    Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
    Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning

    SUNY Plattsburgh
    Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
    Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
    Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans

    SUNY Potsdam
    Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY

    UMass Boston
    Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans

    University of New England
    Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

    Williams
    Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans
    Last edited by Scott_TG; 03-21-2017 at 09:39 PM.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  2. #2
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Niagara Falls, Ontario
    Posts
    1,130

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    And not one Canadian....

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    683

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Quote Originally Posted by SeymoreHockey View Post
    And not one Canadian....
    Granted that's probably because I haven't gone through any Canadian program's web presence yet except the Oakville Jr. Hornets where I'm not seeing any D3 commits yet just D1.

    Edit: Finished the PWHL and found 2 D3 players...
    Last edited by Scott_TG; 03-21-2017 at 09:11 PM.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    3

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Lake Forest
    Lauren Boettcher - F - Minnesota Blades.

    Middlebury
    Morgan Griffin - F - East Coast Wizards.
    Madie Leidt - F - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
    Alexis Ryan - D - East Coast Wizards.
    Clare Tipler - D - Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
    Anna Goldstein - G - Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

    St. Thomas
    Sydnee Hanson - D - Minnesota Blades.

    Trinity
    Abigail Riskevich - F - Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

    UW-Eau Claire
    Bree Osborne - D - Minnesota Whitecaps.

    UW-River Falls
    Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Madi Nolan - F - Minnesota Blades.
    Jordan Trapp - F/D - Skate to Excellence (MN).

    Williams
    Sarah Levitt - F - The Blake School.
    Brynn Puppe - D - Minnesota Ice Cats.

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    6,750

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    What's with all the Minnesota commits identifying their off-season team instead of their high school where they played three-to-five years?
    Minnesota Golden Gopher Hockey

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by D2D View Post
    What's with all the Minnesota commits identifying their off-season team instead of their high school where they played three-to-five years?
    Just keeping it consistent with the other posting. With MN High School:

    Lake Forest
    Lauren Boettcher - F - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.

    Middlebury
    Morgan Griffin - F - East Coast Wizards.
    Madie Leidt - F - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
    Alexis Ryan - D - East Coast Wizards.
    Clare Tipler - D - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
    Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

    St. Thomas
    Sydnee Hanson - D - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.

    Trinity
    Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

    UW-Eau Claire
    Bree Osborne - D - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.

    UW-River Falls
    Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Madi Nolan - F - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades.
    Jordan Trapp - F/D - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).

    Williams
    Sarah Levitt - F - The Blake School.
    Brynn Puppe - D - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    1,436

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Quote Originally Posted by givebloodplayhockey View Post
    Just keeping it consistent with the other posting. With MN High School:
    I'd like to complain that you haven't listed the high/prep school of the Eastern players..... oh wait, I forgot, no one cares....

  8. #8
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    2

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    ADRIAN
    Neysa Miller - F - Lansing Spartans

    COLBY
    Taylor Lundberg - F - Lansing Spartans

  9. #9
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Mass
    Posts
    110

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Quote Originally Posted by HockeyEast33 View Post
    I'd like to complain that you haven't listed the high/prep school of the Eastern players..... oh wait, I forgot, no one cares....
    LOL....but little kimi went to Kent!!!

  10. #10
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    683

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Adrian
    Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
    Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
    Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS

    Amherst
    Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Rose Mrzocka - F -Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

    Aurora
    Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
    Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

    Becker
    Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucmonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

    Bowdoin
    Emma Adrain - F - Boston Shamrocks
    Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS (listed as 6'2" tall).
    Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks

    Castleton
    Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks

    Chatham
    Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

    Elmira
    Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

    Endicott
    Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears

    King's
    Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
    Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
    Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

    Middlebury
    Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears

    Neumann
    Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    Norwich
    KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's

    Salem State
    Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
    Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

    Salve Regina
    Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights

    SUNY Canton
    Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights

    SUNY Plattsburgh
    Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride

    SUNY Potsdam
    Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

    Trine
    Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
    Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS
    Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

    Trinity
    Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride

    UMass Boston
    Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    University of New England
    Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears

    Utica
    Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    Wesleyan
    Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride

    Wilkes
    Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones

    William Smith
    Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
    MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Last edited by Scott_TG; 03-27-2017 at 11:58 PM.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  11. #11
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by Scott_TG View Post
    Adrian
    Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
    Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
    Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS

    Amherst
    Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Rose Mrzocka - F -Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

    Aurora
    Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
    Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

    Becker
    Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucmonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

    Bowdoin
    Emma Adrain - F - Boston Shamrocks
    Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS (listed as 6'2" tall).
    Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks

    Castleton
    Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks

    Chatham
    Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

    Elmira
    Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

    Endicott
    Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears

    King's
    Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
    Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
    Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

    Middlebury
    Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears

    Neumann
    Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    Norwich
    KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's

    Salem State
    Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
    Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

    Salve Regina
    Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights

    SUNY Canton
    Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights

    SUNY Plattsburgh
    Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride

    SUNY Potsdam
    Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

    Trine
    Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
    Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS
    Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

    Trinity
    Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride

    UMass Boston
    Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    University of New England
    Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears

    Utica
    Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    Wesleyan
    Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride

    Wilkes
    Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones

    William Smith
    Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
    MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
    I believe there is a defenseman from Belle Tire for Plattsburgh!

  12. #12
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Canada EH!
    Posts
    168
    Quote Originally Posted by Hockeygirlzmom View Post
    I believe there is a defenseman from Belle Tire for Plattsburgh!
    I know Castleton has at least 5 commits. Need to rebuild bench. Ran short last year.

  13. #13
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    683

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Quote Originally Posted by Hockeygirlzmom View Post
    I believe there is a defenseman from Belle Tire for Plattsburgh!
    Found her!

    Quote Originally Posted by GTOWN View Post
    I know Castleton has at least 5 commits. Need to rebuild bench. Ran short last year.
    I found one yesterday and one today so far.

    Adrian
    Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
    Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire

    Castleton
    Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA - Winchendon

    Connecticut College
    Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery

    Manhattanville
    Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers

    Norwich
    Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire

    SUNY Plattsburgh
    Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
    Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire

    University of New England
    Jessica Tolzman - D/F - Winchendon
    Last edited by Scott_TG; 03-29-2017 at 06:55 AM.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  14. #14
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    683

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Combination of all previous posts:

    Adrian
    Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
    Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
    Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
    Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
    Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
    Mackenzie Kamm - F – Northville, MI - Honeybaked
    Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS
    Neysa Miller - F – Williamston, MI - Lansing Spartans
    Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire

    Amherst
    Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Rose Mrzocka - F - Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

    Augsburg
    McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans

    Aurora
    Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans
    Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
    Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

    Becker
    Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

    Bowdoin

    Emma Adrain - F – Warwick, RI - Boston Shamrocks
    Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS
    Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks
    Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects

    Castleton
    Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks
    Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA – Winchendon

    Chatham
    Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

    Colby
    Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey]
    Taylor Lundberg - F – Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
    Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans

    Concordia (WI)
    Maddie Savage - F – Byron Center, MI - Lansing Spartans

    Connecticut College
    Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery

    Elmira
    Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

    Endicott
    Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
    Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards

    King's
    Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express
    Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
    Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
    Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

    Lake Forest
    Lauren Boettcher - F – Duluth, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.

    Lebanon Valley College
    Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    Manhattanville
    Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers

    Middlebury
    Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
    Morgan Griffin - F – Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards.
    Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Madie Leidt - F – Windsor, CT - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
    Alexis Ryan - D – Easthampton, MA - East Coast Wizards.
    Clare Tipler - D – St. Paul, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps

    Neumann
    Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    Nichols
    McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

    Norwich
    KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's
    Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire

    Salem State
    Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
    Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

    Salve Regina
    Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights
    Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
    Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

    St. Thomas
    Sydnee Hanson - D – Maple Grove, MN - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.

    St. Norbert
    Letti Stafford - D – Littleton, CO - Colorado Selects

    Stevenson
    Kira Collins - F – Columbus, OH - The Northwood School
    Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    SUNY Canton
    Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
    Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights

    SUNY Cortland
    Katelinn Cummings - D – Johnson City, NY - The Northwood School

    SUNY Morrisville
    Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express

    SUNY Oswego
    Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS [can't find a club team]
    Emma Morisette - F –Wyondotte, MI - Honeybaked
    Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
    Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning

    SUNY Plattsburgh
    Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
    Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride
    Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
    Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
    Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire
    Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans

    SUNY Potsdam
    Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY – Niagara Falls HS
    Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

    Trine
    Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
    Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS
    Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

    Trinity

    Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride
    Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

    UMass Boston
    Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans
    Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    University of New England
    Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
    Jessica Tolzman - D/F – Apex, NC - Winchendon

    Utica
    Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    UW-Eau Claire
    Bree Osborne - D –St. Paul, MN - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.

    UW-River Falls
    Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Madi Nolan - F – Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades
    Jordan Trapp - F/D – Champlin, MN - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).

    Wesleyan
    Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride

    Wilkes
    Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones
    William Smith
    Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
    MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears

    Williams
    Brynn Puppe - D – Northfield, MN - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.
    Sarah Levitt - F – Minneapolis, MN - The Blake School.
    Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  15. #15
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    670

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    These may not be 100% correct, but some Western Teams:

    Adrian:
    Nicole Abraham - Roseville HS

    St. Scholastica:
    Clarissa Belkholm - Cambridge/Isanti HS
    Lori Huseby - Ely Boys HS

    Stevens Point:
    Alana Achterkirch - St. Michael HS
    Shannon Motzko - Woodbury HS

    Hamline:
    Jordan Hanson - Cretin Derham Hall HS
    Mackenzie Bertolas - Totino-Grace HS
    Barret Boyer - Dodge County
    Emma Hinze - Chaska/Chanhassen

    River Falls:
    Callie Hoff - Hermantown/Proctor
    Madison Illikainen - Grand Rapids
    Erica Schramel - Princeton

    Concordia Moorhead:
    Callie Fagerstrom - Thief River Falls
    Liesl Fransisco - Grand Rapids

    Gustavus:
    Elly Strunk - Dodge County
    Lauryn McNeil - Shakopee
    Lauren Trembley - Hayward

    Bethel:
    Maddie Lapanta - Northfield
    Bri Stefne - Hermantown/Proctor

    St. Kate's:
    Veronica Gruett - MN Revolution
    Hunter Galllus - Mound Westonka
    Sarah Montrose - Rochester John Marshall
    Emilee Anderson - Chaska/Chanhassen

    St. Thomas:
    Maria Wallace - East Ridge HS
    Maddy Fiedler - Chaska/Chanhassen
    Mikayla Kero - Hermantown/Proctor
    Kaitlyn Pellicci - Eastview HS

    UW Eau Claire:
    Emma Peterson - Superior HS
    Hannah Zavoral - St. Paul Blades

    UW-Superior:
    Amber Heidenreich - Hayward HS
    Last edited by 123kidd; 04-06-2017 at 10:24 AM.

  16. #16
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    683

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Updates from the post from both myself and the post from 123kidd are in italics.

    Adrian
    Nicole Abraham D - Arden Hills, MN - Roseville HS
    Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
    Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
    Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
    Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
    Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
    Mackenzie Kamm - F – Northville, MI - Honeybaked
    Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS
    Neysa Miller - F – Williamston, MI - Lansing Spartans
    Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire

    Amherst
    Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Rose Mrzocka - F - Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

    Augsburg
    McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans
    Lanie Lobdell - F - Aurora, IL - Chicago Mission

    Aurora
    Olivia Matson - F - Alaska All Stars
    Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans
    Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
    Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

    Becker
    Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

    Bethel
    Maddie Lapanta - F - Faribault, MN - Northfield
    Bri Stafne - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor

    Bowdoin
    Emma Adrain - F – Warwick, RI - Boston Shamrocks
    Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS
    Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks
    Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects

    Castleton
    Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks
    Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA – Winchendon

    Chatham
    Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

    Colby
    Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey]
    Taylor Lundberg - F – Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
    Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans

    Concordia (WI)
    Ally Hull - F - Alaska All Stars
    Maddie Savage - F – Byron Center, MI - Lansing Spartans

    Concordia (MN)
    Callie Fagerstrom - D - Thief River Falls, MN - Thief River Falls
    Liesl Francisco - D - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids

    Connecticut College
    Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery

    Elmira
    Jess Adams - F - Holliston, MA - St. Mark's Prep
    Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

    Endicott
    Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
    Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards

    Finlandia
    Elisabeth Hill - G - Arlington, TX - Mater Dei Prep

    Gustavus Adolphus
    Brooklyn Birdseye - D - Rochester, MN
    Lauryn McNeil - F - Shaopee, MN - Shakopee
    Elly Strunk - D - Blooming Prarie, MN - Dodge County
    Lauren Trembley - G - Hayward, WI - Hayward

    Hamline
    Mackenzie Bertolas - F/D - Anoka, MN - Totino-Grace HS
    Barret Boyer - D - Kasson, MN Dodge County
    Jordan Hansen - F - White Bear Lake, MN - Cretin Derham Hall HS
    Emma Hinze - D - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen HS

    King's
    Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express
    Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
    Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
    Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

    Lake Forest
    Lauren Boettcher - F – Duluth, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.

    Lebanon Valley College
    Cassidy Driscoll - D - Ashburnham, MA - New England Edge
    Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    Manhattanville
    Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers

    Middlebury
    Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
    Morgan Griffin - F – Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards.
    Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Madie Leidt - F – Windsor, CT - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
    Alexis Ryan - D – Easthampton, MA - East Coast Wizards.
    Clare Tipler - D – St. Paul, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps

    Neumann
    Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    Nichols
    McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

    Northland
    Gabrielle Suhr - G - Kasson, MN - Kasson-Mantorville HS

    Norwich
    KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's
    Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire
    Blossom Truel - F - Ashburnham, MA - Cushing Academy

    Salem State
    Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
    Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

    Salve Regina
    Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights
    Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
    Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

    St. Catherine
    Emilee Anderson - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
    Hunter Galllus - F - Minnetrista, MN - Mound Westonka
    Veronica Gruett - F - Woodbury, MN - MN Revolution
    Sarah Montrose - F - Rochester, MN - Rochester John Marshall

    St. Thomas
    Maddy Fiedler - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
    Estee Frantz - F - Alaska All Stars
    Sydnee Hanson - D – Maple Grove, MN - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.
    Mikayla Kero - D - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
    Kaitlyn Pellicci - G - Apple Valley, MN - Eastview HS
    Maria Wallace - D - Woodbury, MN - East Ridge HS

    St. Norbert
    Letti Stafford - D – Littleton, CO - Colorado Selects

    St. Scholastica
    Clarissa Belkholm - G - Mora, MN -Cambridge/Isanti HS
    Lori Huseby - G - Babitt, MN - Ely Boys HS
    Hailey Raske - F - Moorhead, MN - Moorhead HS

    Stevenson
    Annika Carlander - G - Hopkins, MN - Hopkins/Park HS
    Kira Collins - F – Columbus, OH - The Northwood School
    Angelica Saluzzo - F - Hilton, NY - Webster Cyclones
    Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    SUNY Canton
    Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
    Alexandra Stout - D/F - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
    Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights
    Alexa Weiderhold - D - Exton, PA - Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

    SUNY Cortland
    Katelinn Cummings - D – Johnson City, NY - The Northwood School
    Olivia Wilburn - D - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks

    SUNY Morrisville
    Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express

    SUNY Oswego
    Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS
    Emma Morisette - F –Wyondotte, MI - Honeybaked
    Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
    Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning

    SUNY Plattsburgh
    Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
    Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride
    Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
    Kayla Goleniak - D - Canton, MI - Little Caesars
    Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
    Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire
    Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans

    SUNY Potsdam
    Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY – Niagara Falls HS
    Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

    Trine
    Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
    Kailey Cameron - D - Anoka, MN - Anoka HS
    Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS/Alaska All Stars
    Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

    Trinity
    Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride
    Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

    UMass Boston
    Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans
    Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    University of New England
    Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
    Jessica Tolzman - D/F – Apex, NC - Winchendon
    Shannon Upton - F - Falmouth, MA - Falmouth HS

    Utica
    Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    UW-Eau Claire
    Bree Osborne - D –St. Paul, MN - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.
    Emma Peterson - F - Superior, WI - Superior HS
    Taylor Treu - D - Wausau, WI - Wausau West HS
    Hanna Zavoral - F/D - St. Paul, MN - St. Paul Blades
    Morgan Zirbel - D - Green Bay, WI - Green Bay East HS

    UW-River Falls
    Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Callie Hoff - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
    Madison Illikainen - F - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids
    Madi Nolan - F – Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades
    Jordan Trapp - F/D – Champlin, MN - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).

    UW-Stevens Point
    Alana Achterkirch - F - St. Michael, MN - St. Michael HS
    Shannon Motzko - F - Woodbury, MN Woodbury HS
    Cassie Newcomer - F - McFarland, WI - Madison Capitols

    UW-Superior
    Amber Heidenreich - F - Hayward, WI - Hayward

    Wesleyan
    Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride
    Sarah Takahashi - F - Concord, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks

    Wilkes
    Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones

    William Smith
    Kelsey Bannister - F - Clayton, NY - Syracuse Nationals
    Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
    MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears

    Williams
    Brynn Puppe - D – Northfield, MN - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.
    Sarah Levitt - F – Minneapolis, MN - The Blake School.
    Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  17. #17
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Canada EH!
    Posts
    168
    Quote Originally Posted by Scott_TG View Post
    Updates from the post from both myself and the post from 123kidd are in italics.

    Adrian
    Nicole Abraham D - Arden Hills, MN - Roseville HS
    Sydney Daversa - F - Southgate, MI - Belle Tire
    Payton Gibson - D - Strathroy, ON - Bluewater Hawks
    Mia Glassco - G - Dublin, OH - NAHA White
    Abbie Grias - F - Woodhaven, MI - Belle Tire
    Freya Holferty - F - Marquette, MI - Northern Cyclones
    Mackenzie Kamm - F – Northville, MI - Honeybaked
    Erika McDonald - F - Hastings, MN - Hastings HS
    Neysa Miller - F – Williamston, MI - Lansing Spartans
    Brooke Schembri - F - Canton, MI - Belle Tire

    Amherst
    Emma Flynn - F - Wolcott, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Rose Mrzocka - F - Lee, NH - Boston Shamrocks

    Augsburg
    McKenna Ellena - F - Wales, WI - Chicago Young Americans
    Lanie Lobdell - F - Aurora, IL - Chicago Mission

    Aurora
    Olivia Matson - F - Alaska All Stars
    Emily Richardson - D - Lansing Spartans
    Jaden Trboybevich - F - Anchorage Alaska - Boston Shamrocks
    Lauren Zielecki - D - Team Illinois

    Becker
    Cameron Payne - F/D - Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Boston Shamrocks

    Bethel
    Maddie Lapanta - F - Faribault, MN - Northfield
    Bri Stafne - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor

    Bowdoin
    Emma Adrain - F – Warwick, RI - Boston Shamrocks
    Madeline Carlson - G - Mound, MN - Orono Sr. HS
    Meggan Galanos - D - Atkinson, NH - Boston Shamrocks
    Natalie Maus - F - Rochester, MN - Colorado Selects

    Castleton
    Courtney Gauthier - F - Tampa, FL - Boston Shamrocks
    Ali Stevens - F - Jefferson, MA – Winchendon

    Chatham
    Elena Boyle - F/D - Omaha, NE - HTI Stars

    Colby
    Maleah Gillette - D - Wakefield, RI - Walpole Express [Committed to rowing, intends to try to walk-on for hockey]
    Taylor Lundberg - F – Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans
    Taylor Munson - D - Wilmette, IL - Chicago Young Americans

    Concordia (WI)
    Ally Hull - F - Alaska All Stars
    Maddie Savage - F – Byron Center, MI - Lansing Spartans

    Concordia (MN)
    Callie Fagerstrom - D - Thief River Falls, MN - Thief River Falls
    Liesl Francisco - D - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids

    Connecticut College
    Sarah Kelly - D - South Windsor, CT - The Gunnery

    Elmira
    Jess Adams - F - Holliston, MA - St. Mark's Prep
    Tristen Tolan - F - Anchorage, AK - Anaheim Lady Ducks

    Endicott
    Lauren Ferraiuolo - D - North Haven, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Ashlie Jones - F - Billerica, MA - East Coast Wizards
    Maeve Moynihan - D - West Roxbury, MA - East Coast Wizards

    Finlandia
    Elisabeth Hill - G - Arlington, TX - Mater Dei Prep

    Gustavus Adolphus
    Brooklyn Birdseye - D - Rochester, MN
    Lauryn McNeil - F - Shaopee, MN - Shakopee
    Elly Strunk - D - Blooming Prarie, MN - Dodge County
    Lauren Trembley - G - Hayward, WI - Hayward

    Hamline
    Mackenzie Bertolas - F/D - Anoka, MN - Totino-Grace HS
    Barret Boyer - D - Kasson, MN Dodge County
    Jordan Hansen - F - White Bear Lake, MN - Cretin Derham Hall HS
    Emma Hinze - D - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen HS

    King's
    Morgan Almon - F/D - Warwick, RI - Walpole Express
    Kellie Munro - F/D - Winnipeg, MB - Eastman Selects
    Kelly Tuffy - D - Valrico, FL - Coeur d'Alene Hockey Academy
    Indra Wood - F - Flin Flon, MB - Banf Hockey Academy

    Lake Forest
    Lauren Boettcher - F – Duluth, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Blades.

    Lebanon Valley College
    Cassidy Driscoll - D - Ashburnham, MA - New England Edge
    Chloe Glass - F - Bloomingdale, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    Manhattanville
    Tianna Lopes - F - West Vancouver, BC - Pacific Steelers

    Middlebury
    Anna Goldstein - G - Edina/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.
    Morgan Griffin - F – Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards.
    Meghan Keating - F - Wilton, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Madie Leidt - F – Windsor, CT - Mid-Fairfield Stars.
    Alexis Ryan - D – Easthampton, MA - East Coast Wizards.
    Clare Tipler - D – St. Paul, MN - St. Paul United/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps

    Neumann
    Claudia Trionfo - F - Towaco, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    Nichols
    McKenna Gernander - F - Newington, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

    Northland
    Gabrielle Suhr - G - Kasson, MN - Kasson-Mantorville HS

    Norwich
    KC Herne - F - Akwesasne, NY - Ottawa 67's
    Emily Lambert - G - Riverview, MI - Belle Tire
    Blossom Truel - F - Ashburnham, MA - Cushing Academy

    Salem State
    Kristen Perras - F - Bedford, NH - Manchester Flames
    Isabelle Woodward - G - Orleans, ON - Ottawa Lady Senators

    Salve Regina
    Michaela Carrera - F - Southington, CT - Northern Lights
    Gretchen Howard - G - Winthrop, MA - Walpole Express
    Abby Weisrock - G - Delavan, WI - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

    St. Catherine
    Emilee Anderson - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
    Hunter Galllus - F - Minnetrista, MN - Mound Westonka
    Veronica Gruett - F - Woodbury, MN - MN Revolution
    Sarah Montrose - F - Rochester, MN - Rochester John Marshall

    St. Thomas
    Maddy Fiedler - F - Chanhassen, MN - Chaska/Chanhassen
    Estee Frantz - F - Alaska All Stars
    Sydnee Hanson - D – Maple Grove, MN - Maple Grove/Minnesota Blades.
    Mikayla Kero - D - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
    Kaitlyn Pellicci - G - Apple Valley, MN - Eastview HS
    Maria Wallace - D - Woodbury, MN - East Ridge HS

    St. Norbert
    Letti Stafford - D – Littleton, CO - Colorado Selects

    St. Scholastica
    Clarissa Belkholm - G - Mora, MN -Cambridge/Isanti HS
    Lori Huseby - G - Babitt, MN - Ely Boys HS
    Hailey Raske - F - Moorhead, MN - Moorhead HS

    Stevenson
    Annika Carlander - G - Hopkins, MN - Hopkins/Park HS
    Kira Collins - F – Columbus, OH - The Northwood School
    Angelica Saluzzo - F - Hilton, NY - Webster Cyclones
    Paige Stapleton - F - Hohokus, NJ - New Jersey Rockets

    SUNY Canton
    Alexa Parigi - F - Nutley, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
    Alexandra Stout - D/F - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks
    Emily Tourangeau - G - Cornwall, ON - Northern Lights
    Alexa Weiderhold - D - Exton, PA - Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

    SUNY Cortland
    Katelinn Cummings - D – Johnson City, NY - The Northwood School
    Olivia Wilburn - D - Stockton, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks

    SUNY Morrisville
    Shanley Austin - F - Rochester, NY - Walpole Express

    SUNY Oswego
    Leah Czerwinski - F - Williamsville, NY - Williamsville South HS
    Emma Morisette - F –Wyondotte, MI - Honeybaked
    Jean-Marie Padden - F - Cranford, NJ - New Jersey Rockets
    Philomena Teggart - D - Pickering, ON - Durham West Jr Lightning

    SUNY Plattsburgh
    Abby Brush - F - Mount Prospect, IL- Chicago Young Americans
    Kerri Corcoran - D - Rockville, MD - Washington Pride
    Kaitlin Drew-Mead - F - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Regals
    Kayla Goleniak - D - Canton, MI - Little Caesars
    Emma Killeen - F - Watertown, CT - The Gunnery
    Erin McArdle - D - Macomb, MI - Belle Tire
    Madison Walker - F - Lansing, MI - Lansing Spartans

    SUNY Potsdam
    Alexis Clark - F - Niagara Falls, NY – Niagara Falls HS
    Natalie Wasielewski - F - Carnegie, PA - Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

    Trine
    Odisoula "Sula" Argyris - F - Woodhaven, MI - Little Caesars
    Kailey Cameron - D - Anoka, MN - Anoka HS
    Jade Pandres - D - Eagle River, AK - Eagle River HS/Alaska All Stars
    Carissa Parada - F - Grosse Pointe, MI - Troy Lady Sting

    Trinity
    Karinna Cave-Hawkins - F - Edgewater, MD - Washington Pride
    Abigail Riskevich - F - Breck/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps.

    UMass Boston
    Jenessa Hernandez - F - Lake Zurich, IL - Chicago Young Americans
    Sarah King - F - Wilmington, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    University of New England
    Julia Benjamin - G - Tolland, CT - CT Polar Bears
    Sara Gockel - D - West Hartford, CT - Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
    Jessica Tolzman - D/F – Apex, NC - Winchendon
    Shannon Upton - F - Falmouth, MA - Falmouth HS

    Utica
    Lexi Stanisewski - F - Lawrence, MA - Boston Shamrocks

    UW-Eau Claire
    Bree Osborne - D –St. Paul, MN - Cretin-Derham Hall/Minnesota Whitecaps.
    Emma Peterson - F - Superior, WI - Superior HS
    Taylor Treu - D - Wausau, WI - Wausau West HS
    Hanna Zavoral - F/D - St. Paul, MN - St. Paul Blades
    Morgan Zirbel - D - Green Bay, WI - Green Bay East HS

    UW-River Falls
    Jamie Bird - D - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Jessica Bird - F - Moose Lake Area (MN).
    Callie Hoff - F - Proctor, MN - Hermantown/Proctor
    Madison Illikainen - F - Grand Rapids, MN - Grand Rapids
    Madi Nolan - F – Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake/Minnesota Blades
    Jordan Trapp - F/D – Champlin, MN - Champlin Park/Skate to Excellence (MN).

    UW-Stevens Point
    Alana Achterkirch - F - St. Michael, MN - St. Michael HS
    Shannon Motzko - F - Woodbury, MN Woodbury HS
    Cassie Newcomer - F - McFarland, WI - Madison Capitols

    UW-Superior
    Amber Heidenreich - F - Hayward, WI - Hayward

    Wesleyan
    Sophia Marra - F - Reston, VA - Washington Pride
    Sarah Takahashi - F - Concord, CA - San Jose Jr. Sharks

    Wilkes
    Taylor Schwandt - G - West Chester, PA - Northern Cyclones

    William Smith
    Kelsey Bannister - F - Clayton, NY - Syracuse Nationals
    Emily Martino - D - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears
    MaryKate Martino - F - Amity, CT - CT Polar Bears

    Williams
    Brynn Puppe - D – Northfield, MN - Northfield/Minnesota Ice Cats.
    Sarah Levitt - F – Minneapolis, MN - The Blake School.
    Gabriella Montembault - F - Glencoe, IL - Chicago Young Americans
    Wow. 10 recruits for Adrian?

  18. #18
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    683

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Quote Originally Posted by GTOWN View Post
    Wow. 10 recruits for Adrian?
    They had 10 seniors on the roster. But maybe some are probably going to be playing for the ACHA team and not the NCAA team...
    Last edited by Scott_TG; 04-09-2017 at 04:19 PM.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  19. #19
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    683

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Adrian
    Katie Hayward - F - Livonia, MI - Ladywood HS
    Cristina Rotondo - F - Livonia, MI - Ladywood HS
    Cecelia Werner - F - Livonia, MI - Ladywood HS

    Aurora
    Brianna Wood - F - Lake Villa, IL - Vermont Academy

    Colby
    Hailey Rohall - F - Weston, MA - East Coast Wizards

    St. Scholastica
    Kenzie Rugland - F - Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake HS

    UW-River Falls
    Kora Torkelson - F - Thief River Falls, MN - Thief River Falls HS

    UW-Superior
    Amanda Sergent - F - Eagle River, WI - Northland Pines HS
    Last edited by Scott_TG; 04-28-2017 at 07:01 AM.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  20. #20
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    683

    Re: 2017-18 DIII Commitments

    Elmira
    Bella Hanson - D - Eagle River, AK - Boston Shamrocks
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •