PDA

View Full Version : D3 FHL Week 4 Lineups



Pages : [1] 2

PSUChamps2001
11-07-2010, 09:55 PM
WEEK 4 NC
MOUNTIBOYOZ VS. SECXPRO
LOUDHORNS31 VS. UCBADGER
MASENITE VS. PREZEDEJOHNSON09
CARDSRULETHEBURGH VS. JOECCT
BILL-R- VS. NUPROF
SAINTS17 VS. HAMMER
NORTHERNLITE VS. OUTLAW88
STICKSANDSTONES VS. ALTAZO
JABBER811 VS. XYZ
ECALLTHEWAY1289 VS. MCULLEN

First game is Tuesday, so all picks must be in by Tuesdays first game! If you do not have your picks in, your roster will remain the same as week 3. This is the last non-conference matchup before the Holidays.

PrezdeJohnson09
11-07-2010, 10:10 PM
Week 4 Line-up:

Prez's Pulverizers-

F.Mickey Lang, Manhattanville
F.Dennis Zak, Westfield State
F.Eric Miller, Adrian
D.Matt Berger, Marian
D.Karl Linden, Elmira
G.Paul Beckwith, Oswego

Bench:
F.Kyle Thomas, Norwich
G.Alex Dubois, Norwich
D.Elliott Bostrom, Amherst

MountieBoyOz
11-07-2010, 10:24 PM
Mount's Marauders

F Owen Kelly, Oswego
F Skylur Jameson, Wentworth
F Brad Houston, Adrian
D Derek Matheson, Morrisville
D Jake Yard, Geneseo
G Open

Bench

F Scott Hudson, Manhattanville
D Mike Rubino, Lake Forrest
G Colin Bessey, Skidmore
G Pierre-Oliver Lemieux, Manhattanville

PrezdeJohnson09
11-07-2010, 10:30 PM
I'd like to pick up D. Matt Berger, Marian because D. Jimmy Carter, Finlandia is no longer listed on the school's roster,

Thanks.

UCBadger
11-07-2010, 10:35 PM
Week 4 lineup:

F. Shawn Skelly, Adrian
F. Payden Benning, Curry
F. Evan Chlanda, Utica
D. Brad Richard, Hobart
D. Shaun Jameson, Wentworth
G. Josh Swartout, Gustavus Adolphus


Bench:

F. Colin Mulvey, Norwich
D. Dillon O'Hara, Manhattanville
G. Cody McKinney, Colby

sticksnstones
11-07-2010, 11:36 PM
Sticks' Stingless Scorpions

Week 4 Lineup

F- Mat Hehr, Fredonia
F- Matthew Wallace, Hobart
F- open
D- Mike Kavanaugh, Plattsburgh
D- open
G- Brennan Poderzay, St. Scholastica

Bench
F- Coleman Noonan, St. Anselm
F- Emmond Bell, Norwich
D- Matt Rigtrup, St. Michaels
D- Kyle Shearer-Hardy, Bowdoin
G- Wesley Vesprini, Trinity

NorthernLite
11-08-2010, 08:11 AM
Northern Lights

F1: Consorti, ELM
F2: Brossman, UWRF
F3: Rodrigues, Oswego

D1: Klaver, ADR
D2: Waller, ADR

G: Bjerk, Marian

NUProf
11-08-2010, 08:29 AM
Prof's Power:

Starting Lineup

F Pat O'Kane Assumption
F Isak Tranvik St. Olaf
F Open
D Nick Tabisz St. Norbert
D David Hines Augsburg
G Josh Leis Plattsburgh

Bench

F Chad Anderson Norwich
F Pier-Oliver Cotnoir Norwich
D Paul Steinig Williams
G Arthur Hollinger Castleton (needing roster update from CSC)

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
11-08-2010, 11:39 AM
Cards' Crazies

Starting lineup:

F Kevin Willer, Elmira
F Chris Laganiere, Oswego
F Alex Morton, Fredonia
D Zach Fray, Marian
D Ben Plochar, MSOE
G Kody Van Rentergem, Fredonia

Bench:
F Daniel Cobb, Plattsburgh
D Ryan Holley, St. Anselm
G Kevin Bolin, Elmira

CARDS_rule_the_Burgh
11-08-2010, 11:40 AM
.


.

What, too good to pick names for your teams? ;)

NorthernLite
11-08-2010, 12:05 PM
What, too good to pick names for your teams? ;)


Fixed ....:p

UCBadger
11-08-2010, 01:09 PM
What, too good to pick names for your teams? ;)

Yeah, will go with that excuse. :p

MountieBoyOz
11-08-2010, 01:21 PM
How abut the We Don't Need No Stinkin' Badgers for UC's team? :D

MCullen
11-08-2010, 02:26 PM
What, too good to pick names for your teams? ;)

I'm not witty enough to come up with a good name. If you guys want to make something up, go ahead.

F - Brendan Hull, Marian
F - Zach Graham, Adrian
F - Chris Riggs, Fitchburg State
D - Matty MacLeod, Plattsburgh
D - Jon Crouse, Bethel
G - Jake Rosenthal, Becker

Bench F - Chris Costigan, Salem State
Bench D - Richie Zobak, Plymouth State
Bench G - Scott Barchard, Tufts

MountieBoyOz
11-08-2010, 03:50 PM
UC's We Don't Need No Stinkin' Badgers :D

Perfect!

LoudHorns31
11-08-2010, 03:57 PM
Team Name: Loud & Hornies???


F- Nick Jensen Plattsburgh
F- Jeremy Dawes CSS
F- Jon Whitelaw Oswego
D- Ryan Corry Plattsburgh
D- Nathan Brummitt Marian
G- Nick Blanchette Assum

PrezdeJohnson09
11-08-2010, 04:22 PM
Team Name: Loud & Hornies???


F- Nick Jensen Plattsburgh
F- Jeremy Dawes CSS
F- Jon Whitelaw Oswego
D- Ryan Corry Plattsburgh
D- Nathan Brummitt Marian
G- Nick Blanchette Assum

White Lightning's

outlaw88
11-08-2010, 06:27 PM
Week 4 Line-up:

The Outlaw Onslaught

F.Joel Sauer, Augsburg
F.Pat Nelson, Westfield St.
F.Luke Moodie, Oswego
D.Steve Rizer, Fredonia
D.Charlie Raskob, St. Olaf
G.Michael Jarboe, Wentworth

Bench:
F.Blake Forkey, Norwich
G.Ryan Purdy, Williams
D.Brendan Reich, Bowdoin

secxpro
11-08-2010, 07:15 PM
Week 4 line-up
F -Satin Platt.
F - Boots Oswego
F- McGraw Buff St.
D- Lacasse Neuman
D-Glanzman Assum.
G- Groulx Pdam.

joecct
11-08-2010, 07:18 PM
INTERLOCK NEEDS TO GET GOING!!!

Team Name: Red Statesmen

D - Austin Brown CSS
D - Steve Mallaro OS
F - awaiting call-ups
F - awaiting call-ups
F - Nick Lampson Salem
G - BJ Obrien SNC

Ready Reserve
James LaCour Salem G
Brady Horn UWRF D
Zach Joy Smain F
Daniel Weiniger Bowdoin F
Chris Paquet Nor F