PDA

View Full Version : 10/11 MCHA nonconference schedule



AVFC
09-22-2010, 04:32 PM
It may be a little early for this, but where would you set the over/under for the number of nonconference wins by MCHA teams?

Fri 10/22/10 Concordia WI Wis-Stout
Sat 10/23/10 Concordia WI Wis.-River Falls
Sat 10/23/10 Lawrence Wis.-Stevens Point
Mon 10/25/10 Wis.-Stout Marian
Sat 10/30/10 Lawrence Wis.-Eau Claire
Fri 11/12/10 Wis.-Superior Marian
Wed 11/17/10 Czech Under-18 Tm Adrian
Fri 11/19/10 Augsburg Concordia WI
Sat 11/20/10 Northland St. Scholastica
Sat 11/20/10 Augsburg Concordia WI
Tue 11/23/10 Concordia WI Gustavus Adolphus
Tue 11/23/10 St. Norbert Lake Forest
Fri 11/26/10 St. Norbert Marian
Fri 11/26/10 Lake Forest St. Olaf
Fri 11/26/10 St. Scholastica Lawrence
Fri 11/26/10 Wis.-Eau Claire Adrian
Sat 11/27/10 St. Scholastica Marian
Sat 11/27/10 Hamline Adrian
Sat 11/27/10 St. Norbert Lawrence
Sat 11/27/10 Lake Forest St. Olaf
Fri 12/03/10 St. Mary's MSOE
Fri 12/03/10 Lake Forest Wis.-River Falls
Sat 12/04/10 St. Mary's MSOE
Sat 12/04/10 Lake Forest Wis.-River Falls
Tue 12/07/10 Lawrence Wis.-Superior
Fri 12/10/10 Gustavus Adolphus Finlandia
Fri 12/10/10 St. Mary's Marian
Fri 12/10/10 Bethel Northland
Fri 12/10/10 St. Thomas MSOE
Sat 12/11/10 Gustavus Adolphus Finlandia
Sat 12/11/10 Bethel Northland
Sat 12/11/10 St. Thomas MSOE
Thu 12/30/10 Northland Concordia MN
Fri 12/31/10 Northland Concordia MN
Fri 12/31/10 Adrian Manhattanville
Sat 01/01/11 Nichols/Norwich Adrian
Sat 01/01/11 MSOE Hamline
Mon 01/03/11 Finlandia Concordia MN
Tue 01/04/11 Finlandia Augsburg
Fri 01/07/11 Adrian Buffalo State

NorthernLite
09-22-2010, 08:16 PM
It may be a little early for this, but where would you set the over/under for the number of nonconference wins by MCHA teams?

Fri 10/22/10 Concordia WI Wis-Stout
Sat 10/23/10 Concordia WI Wis.-River Falls
Sat 10/23/10 Lawrence Wis.-Stevens Point
Mon 10/25/10 Wis.-Stout Marian
Sat 10/30/10 Lawrence Wis.-Eau Claire
Fri 11/12/10 Wis.-Superior Marian
Wed 11/17/10 Czech Under-18 Tm Adrian
Fri 11/19/10 Augsburg Concordia WI
Sat 11/20/10 Northland St. Scholastica
Sat 11/20/10 Augsburg Concordia WI
Tue 11/23/10 Concordia WI Gustavus Adolphus
Tue 11/23/10 St. Norbert Lake Forest
Fri 11/26/10 St. Norbert Marian
Fri 11/26/10 Lake Forest St. Olaf
Fri 11/26/10 St. Scholastica Lawrence
Fri 11/26/10 Wis.-Eau Claire Adrian
Sat 11/27/10 St. Scholastica Marian
Sat 11/27/10 Hamline Adrian
Sat 11/27/10 St. Norbert Lawrence
Sat 11/27/10 Lake Forest St. Olaf
Fri 12/03/10 St. Mary's MSOE
Fri 12/03/10 Lake Forest Wis.-River Falls
Sat 12/04/10 St. Mary's MSOE
Sat 12/04/10 Lake Forest Wis.-River Falls
Tue 12/07/10 Lawrence Wis.-Superior
Fri 12/10/10 Gustavus Adolphus Finlandia
Fri 12/10/10 St. Mary's Marian
Fri 12/10/10 Bethel Northland
Fri 12/10/10 St. Thomas MSOE
Sat 12/11/10 Gustavus Adolphus Finlandia
Sat 12/11/10 Bethel Northland
Sat 12/11/10 St. Thomas MSOE
Thu 12/30/10 Northland Concordia MN
Fri 12/31/10 Northland Concordia MN
Fri 12/31/10 Adrian Manhattanville
Sat 01/01/11 Nichols/Norwich Adrian
Sat 01/01/11 MSOE Hamline
Mon 01/03/11 Finlandia Concordia MN
Tue 01/04/11 Finlandia Augsburg
Fri 01/07/11 Adrian Buffalo State



This game doesn't qualify:
Wed 11/17/10 Czech Under-18 Tm Adrian
I'll say 8 and I'll take the over.

snc1
09-22-2010, 08:45 PM
i came up with eight wins too

norm1909
09-22-2010, 09:23 PM
My picks: I'll give them 10.

Fri 10/22/10 Concordia WI Wis-Stout
Sat 10/23/10 Concordia WI Wis.-River Falls
Sat 10/23/10 Lawrence Wis.-Stevens Point
Mon 10/25/10 Wis.-Stout Marian *
Sat 10/30/10 Lawrence Wis.-Eau Claire *
Fri 11/12/10 Wis.-Superior Marian
<s>Wed 11/17/10 Czech Under-18 Tm Adrian</s>
Fri 11/19/10 Augsburg Concordia WI
Sat 11/20/10 Northland St. Scholastica
Sat 11/20/10 Augsburg Concordia WI
Tue 11/23/10 Concordia WI Gustavus Adolphus
Tue 11/23/10 St. Norbert Lake Forest
Fri 11/26/10 St. Norbert Marian
Fri 11/26/10 Lake Forest St. Olaf
Fri 11/26/10 St. Scholastica Lawrence
Fri 11/26/10 Wis.-Eau Claire Adrian
Sat 11/27/10 St. Scholastica Marian
Sat 11/27/10 Hamline Adrian
Sat 11/27/10 St. Norbert Lawrence
Sat 11/27/10 Lake Forest St. Olaf *
Fri 12/03/10 St. Mary's MSOE
Fri 12/03/10 Lake Forest Wis.-River Falls
Sat 12/04/10 St. Mary's MSOE
Sat 12/04/10 Lake Forest Wis.-River Falls
Tue 12/07/10 Lawrence Wis.-Superior *
Fri 12/10/10 Gustavus Adolphus Finlandia
Fri 12/10/10 St. Mary's Marian
Fri 12/10/10 Bethel Northland
Fri 12/10/10 St. Thomas MSOE *
Sat 12/11/10 Gustavus Adolphus Finlandia
Sat 12/11/10 Bethel Northland
Sat 12/11/10 St. Thomas MSOE *
Thu 12/30/10 Northland Concordia MN *
Fri 12/31/10 Northland Concordia MN *
Fri 12/31/10 Adrian Manhattanville *
Sat 01/01/11 Nichols/Norwich Adrian
Sat 01/01/11 MSOE Hamline
Mon 01/03/11 Finlandia Concordia MN
Tue 01/04/11 Finlandia Augsburg
Fri 01/07/11 Adrian Buffalo State

Josh Carey
09-23-2010, 02:38 AM
I come up with 9. So it looks like the official* USCHO Fan Forum line is 8.5

*Not at all official.

NUProf
09-23-2010, 05:59 AM
I come up with 9. So it looks like the official* USCHO Fan Forum line is 8.5

*Not at all official.

I came up with 7, but my knowledge of the non-Adrian teams in the MCHA is limited.

XYZ
09-23-2010, 07:48 AM
Quick scan has me at eight.

altazo
09-23-2010, 08:49 AM
Seven.

joeyc3402
09-23-2010, 09:29 AM
Mark me down for 9.

MCHA GURU
09-23-2010, 05:13 PM
I got 10 ... book it Danno.

pete99race
09-23-2010, 08:15 PM
Seven is my number..

gojackets
09-28-2010, 01:15 PM
i'll say 6